Entire apartment

Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples

Photo gallery for Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples

A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, mirror, TV, and breakfast table. - Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples (Venezia)
A building with a sign reading 'CORTE TORRETTA,' a wooden door, and a stone-paved courtyard. - Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples (Venezia)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a brick wall, and a tiled backsplash. - Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples (Venezia)
A room with a window, a balcony with a metal railing, and a curtain. - Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples (Venezia)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, TV, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples (Venezia)
A short walk from St. Mark's Square and St. Mark's Basilica, Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £192
includes taxes & fees
9 Aug - 10 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples

  • Apartment near St. Mark's Square
  • A short walk from St. Mark's Basilica and Grand Canal, Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples have comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and bidets

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT027042C2KDHN6G3H
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Venice City Center, a neighbourhood in Venice, is home to this apartment. Port of Venice and Terminal Fusina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lido of Venice Beaches and Marina di Venezia. San Teodoro and Venetian Museum of Natural History are also worth visiting. Visit our Venice travel guide
View more Apartments in Venice
Map
Venezia, Città Metropolitana di Venezia

What's nearby

  • A historic building with intricate architecture and a large open plaza.
    St. Mark's Square
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A detailed mosaic with religious figures and architectural columns.
    St. Mark's Basilica
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A grand architectural structure with ornate columns and a staircase leading to an upper level.
    Doge's Palace
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A canal with boats and buildings along the water.
    Grand Canal
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A stone bridge with arches over a canal, surrounded by historic buildings.
    Rialto Bridge
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles

Restaurants

  • Hard Rock Cafe Venice
    2 min walk
  • Caffè Lavena
    2 min walk
  • Starhotels Splendid Venice
    3 min walk
  • Gran Caffè Quadri
    2 min walk
  • La Piazza
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples?

As of 28 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples on 9 Aug 2026 start from £192, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples located?

Located in Venice City Center, this apartment building is steps away from Museo Correr, St. Mark's Square and St. Mark's Basilica. Grand Canal and Rialto Bridge are also within 10 minutes. Venice Santa Lucia Station is 27 minutes by foot and Venice (XVQ-Santa Lucia Rail Station) is 27 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Dimora Quadri | 1 min from St. Mark's Square | Romantic Retreat for Couples Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional