Entire condo

Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views.

Photo gallery for Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views.

A living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, fireplace, and a balcony with a view of the ocean. - Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. (Tybee Island)
A living room with a grey sofa, a glass coffee table, a chair, and a small table with a lamp. There are framed pictures on the wall and a window with curtains. - Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. (Tybee Island)
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, and a chandelier. There is a sofa and a television in the background. - Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. (Tybee Island)
A coastal hotel with multiple buildings, a beach, and a clear sky. - Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. (Tybee Island)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a microwave, a stove, and a refrigerator. - Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. (Tybee Island)
Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. provides amenities, such as golfing on-site and laundry facilities.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 81498 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views.

  • *Please be aware: A neighboring condo in this building is currently being remodeled. While your unit is not affected, guests may occasionally hear construction noise from nearby.*

    Welcome to Dolphin Watch 5 — your private beachfront retreat on Georgia’s stunning Tybee Island. Located in the upscale Dolphin Watch Complex, this three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers uninterrupted ocean views and direct beach access, making it a dream destination for your coastal escape.

    Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic, then enjoy your morning coffee from the private balcony with panoramic ocean and shoreline views. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with elegant coastal décor and all the comforts of home, including air conditioning, Wi-Fi, a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and in-unit laundry.

    The primary suite features a luxurious king bed, while the second and third bedrooms each offer plush queen beds — perfect for relaxing after a day in the sun. A sleeper sofa in the living room provides extra space for guests.

    When you’re ready to explore, Tybee’s vibrant activities are right at your doorstep — from deep-sea fishing charters and jet ski rentals to local dining, boutique shopping, and fascinating historical sites. Whether your plans include adventure, relaxation, or a little of both, Dolphin Watch 5 is the perfect place to call home.

    Book your stay and make your beachfront dream a reality!

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,498 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located on the beach, this condo is in South Beach, a neighbourhood in Tybee Island. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Tybee Island Beach and Coligny Beach. Tybee Arts Center and Tybee Island Marine Science Center are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and ecotours nearby. Visit our Tybee Island travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Tybee Island
Map
Tybee Island, GA

What's nearby

  • A crowded beach with numerous umbrellas and beachgoers.
    Tybee Island Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A pier extending into the ocean with people walking along it.
    South Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A pier extending into the water with a building on it, surrounded by calm sea and a clear sky.
    Tybee Island Fishing Pier and Pavilion
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a sandy beach with a clear blue sky and calm sea.
    Back River Beach
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to the beach with dunes and a clear sky.
    Mid Beach
    19 min walk - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Savannah Amtrak Station
    34 min drive
  • Hilton Head Island, SC (HHH)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Crab Shack
    9 min drive
  • Huc-A-Poos Bites and Booze
    6 min drive
  • Spanky's Beachside
    2 min walk
  • Pier 16 Seafood Restaurant
    5 min walk
  • Sundae Cafe
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. located?

Nestled on the beach, this South Beach condo building is within a 5-minute walk of South Beach and Tybee Island Beach. Back River Beach and Tybee Island Fishing Pier and Pavilion are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Oceanfront condo w. beach access + balcony views. Reviews