Entire home

Valley View

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Valley View

A staircase with glass railings leading to a door with a metal handle. - Valley View (Teignmouth)
A living room with a television, sofa, and a window with curtains. - Valley View (Teignmouth)
A courtyard with potted plants, a door, and a window. - Valley View (Teignmouth)
A neatly made bed with folded towels, a white headboard, and a nightstand with a lamp. There are two paintings on the wall and a window with curtains. - Valley View (Teignmouth)
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a TV on a cabinet, and a lamp. - Valley View (Teignmouth)
Valley View provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Valley View

  • Cottage next to a golf course
  • Valley View provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping service

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Teignmouth, this cottage is next to a golf course. Torquay Golf Club and House of Marbles are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Guildhall Shopping Centre and Princesshay. Babbacombe Model Village and Gardens and Plainmoor are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Teignmouth travel guide
View more Cottages in Teignmouth
Map
Valley View Smith Hill Bishopsteignton, Teignmouth, England, TQ14 9QT

What's nearby

  • A large auditorium with red seats, wooden paneling, and a curved stage.
    Princess Theatre
    28 min drive - 10.8 miles
  • A rocky landscape with a view of rolling hills and distant mountains under a clear sky.
    Dartmoor National Park
    29 min drive - 13.0 miles
  • Pixies Paint & Play
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Old Walls Vineyard
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • University of Exeter
    33 min drive - 17.9 miles

Getting around

  • Teignmouth Station
    9 min drive
  • Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Jolie Brise (Wetherspoon)
    5 min drive
  • The Blue Anchor
    5 min drive
  • Ye Olde Jolly Sailor
    5 min drive
  • Otter Garden Centre
    16 min walk
  • The London Inn
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Valley View pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Valley View?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Valley View?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Valley View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Valley View located?

Situated in Teignmouth, this golf cottage is within 3 miles (5 km) of Teignmouth Back Beach, Pavilions Teignmouth and Shaldon Beach. Teignmouth Beach is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Valley View Reviews