
Search Hotels Near Szechenyi Istvan Square, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Szechenyi Istvan Square hotels

1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.3 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is £331
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.1 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,084 reviews)
The price is £156
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The St. Regis Budapest
The St. Regis BudapestInner City Budapest, 0.6 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £410
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (247 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, < 0.1 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (623 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Emerald Downtown Suites
Emerald Downtown SuitesInner City Budapest, 0.4 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, < 0.1 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (735 reviews)
The price is £706
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults Only
Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults OnlyVíziváros, 0.3 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.5 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.5 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
The price is £254
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Florin Apart Hotel
Florin Apart HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.6 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (558 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.4 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is £187
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Emerald Hotel
Emerald HotelInner City Budapest, 0.4 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (686 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £197
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.6 mi from Szechenyi Istvan Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Szechenyi Istvan Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,084 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eurostars Danube Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The St. Regis Budapest | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Basiliq Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 247 reviews | View |
Top Szechenyi Istvan Square Hotel Reviews

Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent











































































