Entire apartment

Stay in the Heart of Newport2

Photo gallery for Stay in the Heart of Newport2

A modern kitchen with a marble countertop, wooden ceiling, and a backsplash with a blue pattern. - Stay in the Heart of Newport2 (Newport)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a chair, a window with curtains, and a painting on the wall. - Stay in the Heart of Newport2 (Newport)
A wooden deck with a white railing, a wooden chair, and a small table. - Stay in the Heart of Newport2 (Newport)
A bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, a wooden vanity, and a round mirror. - Stay in the Heart of Newport2 (Newport)
A living room with a wooden ceiling, a blue sofa, a patterned armchair, a wooden coffee table, and a white door. - Stay in the Heart of Newport2 (Newport)
Close to Bowen's Wharf and International Tennis Hall of Fame and Museum, Stay in the Heart of Newport2 has plenty to offer.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stay in the Heart of Newport2

  • Enjoy beautiful Newport and all it has to offer with a stay at a vintage Newport home on Spring Street! The house centrally located only a 2 minute walk from Bowens wharf.

    Unit 2 includes 2 bed rooms, a bathroom, a living room, & a fully functional kitchen. This unit can easily sleep 2 - 5. It was just fully renovated in 2026! Brand new living room, kitchen, and bathroom.

    I have another renovated unit in the house. Please inquire with me if you would like to rent.

    Registration # 898

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number RE.123898-STR, 06/01/2029
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Downtown Newport, a neighbourhood in Newport, is home to this apartment. International Tennis Hall of Fame and Museum and Newport Mansions are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include The Breakers and Fort Adams State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Ryan Center, or consider a night out at North Beach Club House. Visit our Newport travel guide
View more Apartments in Newport
Map
Newport, RI

What's nearby

  • A grand hall with a large chandelier, a podium, and flags.
    Touro Synagogue
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A large bronze sculpture of a wave in an outdoor public space.
    Thames Street
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A coastal town with a marina, residential buildings, and a hill in the background.
    Bowen's Wharf
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A marina with boats docked, a bridge in the background, and a clear blue sky.
    Newport Harbour
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A historic building with a sign that reads "Bannister's Wharf."
    Bannister's Wharf
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Newport Ferry Station
    7 min walk
  • Newport, RI (NPT-Newport State)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brick Alley Pub & Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Gas Lamp Grille
    4 min walk
  • The Fastnet Pub
    3 min walk
  • Buskers Irish Pub & Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Perro Salado
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stay in the Heart of Newport2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stay in the Heart of Newport2?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stay in the Heart of Newport2?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stay in the Heart of Newport2 located?

Located in Downtown Newport, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Touro Synagogue and Thames Street. Bowen's Wharf and Newport Harbour are also within 10 minutes. Newport Ferry Station is 7 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Stay in the Heart of Newport2 Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Maggie J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Such a charming rental for a girl’s trip and perfect for our group. The location is spectacular and Jack was super communicative. Check-in was a breeze. Thanks for a great stay!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nick L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Had a great stay here in Newport! The place was easy to find, centrally located, and within walking distance to plenty of stores and restaurants. There was also a great amount of space for our group to spread out and relax comfortably. Would definitely stay here again, Thanks!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026