Entire apartment

Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft

Photo gallery for Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft

Living area - Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft (St. Louis)
Room - Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft (St. Louis)
A modern bathroom with a toilet, sink, and a large mirror. - Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft (St. Louis)
Living area - Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft (St. Louis)
A kitchen with dark wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a microwave, a sink, and a coffee maker. - Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft (St. Louis)
A short walk from Dome at America’s Center and Gateway Arch, Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft provides laundry facilities, a gym and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft

  • Located in St. Louis, enjoy what this 1-bedroom apartment has to offer. The peaceful space features a king bed that promises restful nights. Guests can stay comfortable year-round with heating and air conditioning. A hair dryer and iron add convenience to your stay. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or heading out, the brilliant design makes it easy to feel right at home. We’ll be available to answer any questions while you stay at our place.

Similar properties

About the area

Downtown St. Louis, a neighbourhood in St. Louis, is home to this apartment. Gateway Arch and St. Louis Union Station are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mississippi River and Forest Park. Check out an event or a game at Dome at America’s Center, and consider making time for Missouri Botanical Garden, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our St. Louis travel guide
View more Apartments in St. Louis
Map
St. Louis, MO

What's nearby

  • A nighttime cityscape with a prominent statue in the foreground, a large dome building in the background, and a fountain with water jets.
    Gateway Arch National Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A cityscape with a prominent arch structure, various high-rise buildings, and a large government building.
    Dome at America’s Center
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • The Gateway Arch in St. Louis, Missouri, with a well-maintained lawn and trees in the foreground.
    Gateway Arch
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Horseshoe St. Louis Casino
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • America's Center Convention Complex
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Arch Lacledes Station
    4 min walk
  • St. Louis Gateway Station
    7 min drive
  • Lambert-St. Louis International Airport (STL)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lumiere Place Casino & Hotel
    2 min walk
  • Lumiere Place VIP Lounge
    4 min walk
  • Ramsay's Kitchen by Gordon Ramsay
    4 min walk
  • Ozzies Burger Bar
    3 min walk
  • Sugarfire Smoke House
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Brick & Bed - Beautiful Historic Riverfront Loft located?

Located in Downtown St. Louis, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Horseshoe St. Louis Casino, Mississippi River and Dome at America’s Center. Gateway Arch and America's Center Convention Complex are also within 15 minutes. Arch Lacledes Station is only a 4-minute walk and Convention Center Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.