
Search Hotels in Heavenly Valley, South Lake Tahoe
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Heavenly Valley hotels

1. Heavenly Valley Lodge
Heavenly Valley LodgeHeavenly Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (687 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe
Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake TahoeHeavenly Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,135 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

3. Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination1.4 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (70 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination1.4 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,846 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. POSTMARC Hotel and Spa Suites
POSTMARC Hotel and Spa Suites0.9 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South
Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South1 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,322 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

7. Margaritaville Resort Lake Tahoe
Margaritaville Resort Lake TahoeHeavenly Village, 1.3 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,502 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. 3 Peaks Resort & Beach Club
3 Peaks Resort & Beach ClubLakeside Park, 1.2 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,794 reviews)
The price is £48
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

9. Station House Inn - Near Heavenly Gondola
Station House Inn - Near Heavenly GondolaLakeside Park, 1.2 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,494 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. The Jeffrey Hotel
The Jeffrey HotelLakeside Park, 1.3 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (894 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

11. Marriott's Timber Lodge
Marriott's Timber LodgeHeavenly Village, 1.2 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,153 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa
Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa1.2 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Bluelake Inn at Tahoe
Bluelake Inn at TahoeLakeside Park, 1.2 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

14. Hotel Azure
Hotel Azure1.5 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,254 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe
Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake TahoeHeavenly Village, 1.1 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,950 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Blackjack Inn South Lake Tahoe
Blackjack Inn South Lake Tahoe1.1 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,177 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. The Coachman Hotel
The Coachman HotelLakeside Park, 1.4 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,082 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

19. The Americana Village
The Americana Village0.7 mi from Heavenly Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,810 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

20. The Landing Resort & Spa
The Landing Resort & SpaLakeside Park, 1.5 mi from Heavenly Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is £225
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Heavenly Valley
Find the best Heavenly Valley areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Heavenly Village
While visiting Heavenly Village, you might make a stop by sights like The Shops at Heavenly Village and Heavenly Gondola.

Lakeside Park
Lakeside Park might not have many top sights, but Heavenly Gondola and Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Al Tahoe
If you're spending some time in Al Tahoe, Regan Beach and El Dorado Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Tahoe Meadows
When in Tahoe Meadows, you can plan a visit to Lakeside Beach and Ski Run Marina, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Montgomery Estates
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Montgomery Estates and surrounding area, you can visit Heavenly Valley Creek and Bijou Community Park.
Top Heavenly Valley Hotel Reviews

Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South
8/10 Good



















































































