
Search Hotels Near Seoul National University Hospital, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Seoul National University Hospital hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.6 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
David
£70
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues0.3 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Kimberly
£65
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.5 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Peter
£51
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.4 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Kim Yan
£64
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel0.6 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Claudel
£74
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.2 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
palmerin
£138
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONGEuljiro-dong, 0.8 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
José Luis Ramírez
£97
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.5 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Betty
£79
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 0.9 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Dwight
£106
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.8 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Vesselina
£142
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 0.8 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Diana
£175
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.7 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
SIGALIT
£75
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 0.7 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Roxanne
£192
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.7 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Lee
£73
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.6 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Rich
£101
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon0.5 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Hayley
£91
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.8 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
ken
£82
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.8 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Chong
£341
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.6 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
Jenine
£199
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.3 mi from Seoul National University Hospital
ANNY
£62
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Seoul National University Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BlueDuck Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 103 reviews | View |
Top Seoul National University Hospital Hotel Reviews
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"It was very clean Only thing we did not like the airport bus does not stop at the property and bus stop was little far"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"*방 예약은 2사람이 잘수 있는 방으로 예약 했지만 혼자 이용 하면서도 조금 작았음. * 청결했음 *주위에 먹거리~ 포차~ 좋았음 * 교통편 편리했음"
THE GRAND LOTTE SEOUL - 더그랜드롯데 서울
8/10 Good
"Outstanding! Staff are very courteous. Room/linen- sheets -towels/ smell of the room/amenities/are all excellent. Only one suggestion: There’s two bathrobe - good quality, however, I recommend to make the other bathrobe bigger than the other one- for man size. My husband was not able to use it as it was small for him. Overall - excellent!!"
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and fast room service"
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities in premier room"
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and clean and laundry machine"
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel staff were very friendly and delivered a high level of customer service. The location was excellent for walking, access to bus and subway stations. I would definitely recommend this hotel. If you haven’t been to Seoul or the east be prepared for a different type of breakfast at the hotel. They do have bacon, sausage and eggs but also cater to the Asian clientele. There are also so many great bakery and coffee shops within walking distance."
Snowflower Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"It’s very tiny basic accommodation but it was great value for the price. A super convenient location near the subway."
Other attractions near Seoul National University Hospital

Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Tourists and locals come to wander among the beautiful architecture and gardens of The Palace of Bright Rejoicing.

Jongmyo Shrine
8.2/10 (17 reviews)
Rich with history, Jongmyo Shrine is a cultural attraction worth visiting in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Changdeokgung Palace
After visiting Changdeokgung Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Seoul National Science Museum
You can study the exhibits at Seoul National Science Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Lock Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Lock Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Secret Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Secret Garden, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




