Entire apartment

Holiday Apartment Kettler

Photo gallery for Holiday Apartment Kettler

A large, stately building with a symmetrical facade, a central entrance, and a manicured lawn with a pond. - Holiday Apartment Kettler (Sassenberg)
A building with a series of white flower boxes on the facade, each containing various flowers. - Holiday Apartment Kettler (Sassenberg)
A modern bedroom with a sofa, a bed, a nightstand, and a lamp. - Holiday Apartment Kettler (Sassenberg)
A sandy beach with a calm lake and a forest in the background. - Holiday Apartment Kettler (Sassenberg)
A hallway with a wooden cabinet and a window with a decorative item. - Holiday Apartment Kettler (Sassenberg)
Holiday Apartment Kettler provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Apartment Kettler

  • Property highlights
  • Holiday Apartment Kettler provides everything that you need.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Other amenities include:
  • Ovens and irons/ironing boards

Similar properties

About the area

Sassenberg is home to this apartment. Bad Iburg Castle and Tatenhausen Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at TERRA.vita Nature Park and Bad Rothenfelde Kurpark. Westfaelisches Kleinbahn- und Dampflokmuseum and WersePark Sudmuehle are also worth visiting. Visit our Sassenberg travel guide
View more Apartments in Sassenberg
Map
Sassenberg, North Rhine-Westphalia

What's nearby

  • Strandbad Sassenberg
    9 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • St. Johannes
    11 min drive - 6.1 miles
  • Bad Laer Museum
    22 min drive - 12.8 miles
  • Bad Iburg Castle
    25 min drive - 16.7 miles
  • Bad Rothenfelde Kurpark
    26 min drive - 16.3 miles

Getting around

  • Vohren Station
    9 min drive
  • Münster (FMO-Münster - Osnabrueck Intl.)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Cafe Extrablatt
    9 min drive
  • Zur Sonne
    7 min drive
  • Café Greger
    6 min drive
  • Pizzeria Il Mulino
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Apartment Kettler pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday Apartment Kettler?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Apartment Kettler?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Apartment Kettler?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Apartment Kettler located?

Situated in Sassenberg, this apartment building is within 16 miles (25 km) of TERRA.vita Nature Park, Bad Rothenfelde Kurpark and Bad Iburg Castle. Tatenhausen Castle and Ravensburg Castle are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.