República Travel Guide
São Paulo





Visit República
Stay near popular República attractions
Things to do

São Paulo: Campos do Jordão Guided Tour

São Paulo Highlights Walking Tour with a Guide

Sao Paulo: Downtown-Center Walking Tour | 2 Hours

Visit São Paulo with a local guide

São Paulo Must-see Attractions Walking Tour with a Guide

Night Walking Tour through the Bars of São Paulo
Top hotels in República

SOOZ Hotel Collection

Gran Villagio Hotel SP by Castelo Itaipava
"Habitaciones antiguas y con olor desagradable en el último piso, solo 2 ascensores antiguos, y es un conflicto a la hora del desayuno, el desayuno muy bueno, lo mejore del hotel sin duda"
Reviewed on 23 Jul 2026

Hotel Nacional Inn Jaragua São Paulo
"The bed in the executive sweet was very comfortable and I liked the blankets and pillows. My hair felt so soft after using their shampoo too! The location is noisy but I think that is to be expected."
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

Rede Andrade Piratininga
"For the price, the overall experience was not bad. However, I would not recommend staying here more than a night if you are a tourist, the area outside is quite dodgy with lots of homeless. However it is close to Luz station so transport around is simple. The room I had was a bit run down (marks ..."
Reviewed on 14 Jul 2026

DELPLAZA Excelsior São Paulo - By Monreale

Hotel Dan Inn Planalto São Paulo
Where to stay in República

Jardins
Museums, shopping and cafes highlight some of the noteworthy features of Jardins. Make a stop by Paulista Avenue or Museum of Image and Sound while you're exploring the neighbourhood.

Itaim Bibi
Take time in Itaim Bibi to visit attractions like Parque do Povo and JK Iguatemi Shopping Mall. You might also appreciate the abundant dining options, and you can hop on the metro at Campo Belo Station to see more of the city.

Moema
Moema is well liked for its restaurants and live music. If you're hoping to get in some sightseeing, Shopping Ibirapuera and Obelisk of São Paulo are top spots, and you can jump on the metro at Eucaliptos Subway Station or Moema Station to get around.

Pinheiros
Pinheiros is a destination travellers like for its bars, and you might hop aboard the metro at Faria Lima Station or Pinheiros Metro Station to explore sights like Batman's Alley.

Vila Mariana
Vila Mariana is well liked for its museums and live music. If you're hoping to get in some sightseeing, Paulista Avenue and Shopping Metro Santa Cruz are top spots, and you can jump on the metro at Vila Mariana Station or Ana Rosa Station to get around.
República Travel Guide
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in São Paulo
- 360 São Luis
- All-Inclusive Hotels in São Paulo State
- Beach Resorts & in São Paulo State
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in São Paulo State
- Hotels with Early Check-in in São Paulo State
- São Paulo State Hotels
- República Hotels
- Caravan Parks in São Paulo
- Adults Only Resorts & in São Paulo
- All-Inclusive Hotels in São Paulo
- Apartamento em Pinheiros SP
- Mercure São Paulo Berrini
- Apê Bela Cintra
- Beach Resorts & in São Paulo
- Best Western Hotels in São Paulo
- Boutique Hotels in São Paulo
- Gran Villagio Hotel SP by Castelo Itaipava
- Cheap Hotels in São Paulo
- Etoile Hotels
- Family-Friendly Hotels in São Paulo
- Hotel Fasano Sao Paulo Itaim
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in São Paulo
- Historic Hotels in São Paulo
- Saville Hotel
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in São Paulo
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in São Paulo
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in São Paulo
- Hotels with Early Check-in in São Paulo
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in São Paulo
- Innside by Meliá São Paulo Higienópolis
- Kitnet loft Centro SP
- Studio apartment near USP (Gate 3)
- Luxury Apartment Sao Paulo
- Luxury Hotels in São Paulo
- Maksoud Plaza
- Oyo Hotel Massimo Brooklin
- Nh Hotels in São Paulo
- Oba 142
- Paradiso Hostel
- Premium FLATS BERRINI
- Qoya São Paulo Paulista
- Eqs
- Romantic Hotels in São Paulo
- São Paulo Urban Haven
- Selina Aurora São Paulo
- Own Vila Madalena Hotel São Paulo
- Spa Hotels in São Paulo
- Tabas by Blueground VN Ferreira Lobo
- Total Hotel
- Roomo Transamerica SP Itaim Bibi
- Urban Nomad Hostel & Food
- Suite 307 NO Topo DO Mundo
- Wedding Hotels in São Paulo
- São Paulo Hotels
- Vila Buarque Hotels
- Mercado Municipal
- Pinacoteca do Estado Museum
- São Bento Monastery
- Visit Barra Funda
- Visit Brooklin Novo
- Visit Brooklin Paulista
- Visit Cambuci
- Visit Campo Belo
- Visit Campos Eliseos
- São Paulo Cathedral
- Visit Cerqueira Cesar
- Visit Chacara Inglesa
- Visit Consolação
- Visit Ipiranga
- Visit Itaim Bibi
- Visit Jardim Europa
- Visit Jardim Paulista
- Visit Jardins
- Visit Moema
- Visit Mooca
- Visit Morumbi
- Visit Pacaembu
- Visit Perdizes
- Visit Pinheiros
- Visit Santa Cecília
- Visit Santa Ifigenia
- Visit Tatuape
- Visit Vila Guilherme
- Visit Vila Madalena
- Visit Vila Mariana
- Visit Vila Nova Conceição
- Visit Vila Olimpia
- São Paulo Holidays
- Visit São Paulo
























