Entire condo

Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value!

Photo gallery for Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value!

Very close to ocean sand - walk along path and cross no streets.  Safe for kids. - Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! (San Diego)
Nicely appointed living room with wood floors, two queen sleeper sofas, etc. - Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! (San Diego)
Hot tub on patio with ocean, beach and boardwalk views. Shared amenity. - Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! (San Diego)
Cozy bedroom with queen bed, wardrobe, ceiling fan, etc.  Also whole home AC. - Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! (San Diego)
A modern living room with a glass-top dining table, a sofa, and a coffee table. - Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! (San Diego)
Close to Mission and Pacific Beaches, Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Adventurous travellers may like the kayaking, boating and cycling at this condo. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value!

  • Amazing ocean, sand, sunset & boardwalk views from your living & dining room. 20 steps to sand. Hear ocean, not noise. Walk to everything in 1-5 min.

    5 Star condo now back in vacation rental mode. See prior reviews in photos, and its sister 5* condos: vrbo.com/3962955, vrbo.com/4550985, vrbo.com/817986, , vrbo.com/2295475, vrbo.com/3097879, and vrbo.com/5077716.

    Premier hosts here and multiple other sites.

    Private patio plus a second shared patio with ocean/beach views , Hot tub, BBQ, etc. AC, Parking.

    The space
    Beautiful Mission Beach Vacation Rental with Amazing Ocean/Sand/Boardwalk Views!,

    This is a good size condo for the beach that sleeps 4-6 in beds/sofas.

    * Best Mission Beach location - walk to everything: 20 steps to ocean sand, 100 yds to bay and 4* hotels, 100 yds to top restaurants, beach rentals, etc. Quicker access to freeways than other locations.

    * Great overall San Diego location - central and easy access to everything of interest: Downtown, SD Bay,

    * Old Town, Zoo, Sea World, La Jolla, Del Mar & its race track, North County, Mexico, etc.

    * Amazing ocean, sand, sunset, and boardwalk views from your dining foyer and living room.

    * Very short walk to everything - the beach, the bay, 4* hotels, Pacific Beach & Mission

    Beach nightlife and activities. All kinds of water sports, bike rentals. Short drive to SeaWorld, the Zoo, La Jolla, etc

    * Beautifully renovated unit with new laminate wood and tile floors, new bathroom, stainless steel kitchen appliances, enlarged windows to enhance ocean views, new furnishings, etc. Endless hot water with dual tankless water heaters

    * Has a Queen bed and two Queen sleeper couches housed in 2 rooms Sleeps 4-6. Includes high quality, super comfortable Hilton Hotel bed.

    * Has two ocean/sand/boardwalk view patio decks. One is just outside the front door and is private to the unit. The second one is larger, on the other side of the building, and on a walk street next to multi-million dollar homes (see photo). This one may be shared from time to time. Includes Hot Tub with ocean/beach view, two sets of brand new patio furniture and two barbeque grills.

    * Parking, even for large vehicles.

    * Ground level unit - safe for children

    * Cross NO streets to get to beach

    * So close to ocean you can hear it all the time (unless you close the windows) and fall to sleep by it at night.

    **We also have other condos at the same location - both larger and the same size - which can be combined with this one or mixed and matched for parties of different sizes and arrival dates.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Mission Beach, a neighbourhood in San Diego, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. Port of San Diego and B Street Cruise Ship Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit San Diego Zoo and Waterfront Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Pechanga Arena or Petco Park. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and horse riding. Visit our San Diego travel guide
View more Condo rentals in San Diego
Map
San Diego, CA

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, marina, and residential buildings.
    Mission Beach Boardwalk
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A sunset over a beach with a pier reflecting the sky.
    Pacific Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A coastal town with a marina, a beach, and a bridge connecting to the mainland.
    Mission Bay
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A coastal cityscape at dusk with a prominent amusement park, including a roller coaster and Ferris wheel, and a modern building complex.
    Mission Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with a long sandy beach, a pier, and dense urban buildings.
    Mission and Pacific Beaches
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles

Getting around

  • Balboa Avenue Transit Center Station
    5 min drive
  • San Diego Coaster Sorrento Valley Station
    12 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (SAN-San Diego Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Baja Beach Cafe
    5 min walk
  • Pacific Beach AleHouse
    8 min walk
  • The Open Bar
    7 min walk
  • Waterbar
    6 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Mission Beach condo building is steps away from Pacific Beach, Mission Beach and Mission Beach Boardwalk. Mission Bay and Mission and Pacific Beaches are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Near Oceanfront Mission Beach! Views/Spa/Patio/Parking/Best Location -> Value! Reviews

8.4

Very good

8.8

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026