Entire apartment

Maresto 1 by Interhome

Photo gallery for Maresto 1 by Interhome

A balcony with two sun loungers, a view of the sea, and a building in the background. - Maresto 1 by Interhome (Salou)
A swimming pool with a circular design, surrounded by a tiled deck, adjacent to a multi-story building with balconies, and overlooking a clear blue sky and ocean. - Maresto 1 by Interhome (Salou)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a black induction cooktop, a coffee maker, and a sink. - Maresto 1 by Interhome (Salou)
A beach with palm trees and a clear blue sky. - Maresto 1 by Interhome (Salou)
A dining area with a round wooden table, six wicker chairs with checkered cushions, and a fruit bowl. There are three framed artworks on the walls and a kitchen visible through an open door. - Maresto 1 by Interhome (Salou)
Maresto 1 by Interhome provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Maresto 1 by Interhome

  • Residence "Maresto 1". In a central position, 100 m from the sea, 100 m from the beach. For shared use: swimming pool round (20 m2, depth 90 - 180 cm, seasonal availability: 01. Jan. - 31. Dec.). Outdoor shower. In the house: lift. Shop, grocery, supermarket, restaurant, bar 100 m, bus stop "Bus Plana parada Amposta-Buigas" 300 m, railway station "Estación Camp Tarragona" 25 km. Nearby attractions: Port Aventura 2 km. The owner does not accept any youth groups.
    4-room apartment 70 m2 on 2nd floor. Bright, practical and comfortable furnishings: living/dining room with digital TV. Exit to the terrace. 1 room with 2 beds (90 cm, length 190 cm), shower/WC. Exit to the terrace. 1 room with 1 french bed (135 cm, length 190 cm). 1 room with 1 pull-out bed (2 pers. 2 x 90 cm, length 190 cm). Kitchen (3 ceramic glass hob hotplates, toaster, kettle, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine). Shower/WC. No heating option. Terrace furniture, deck chairs (2). View of the sea. Facilities: washing machine, iron, hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking space n 10 (roofed). Suitable for families. HUTT-054651 // Reg. Nr.: ESFCTU00004302400030499400000000000000HUTT-054651-790

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
    Roofed parking
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Highchair

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Cot (up to 2 years) 5.0 EUR Bookable extra per day

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard: 200.0 EUR
    #ES9580.730.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Salou City Centre, a neighbourhood in Salou, this apartment is near theme parks and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Cambrils Beach and Municipal Park, while Municipal Theatre Auditorium and Torre Vella are cultural highlights. PortAventura World and Bosc Aventura Salou are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with sailing and surfing/body boarding nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our Salou travel guide
View more Apartments in Salou
Map
Salou

What's nearby

  • Capellans Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Llevant Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Municipal Park
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Illuminated Fountain
    8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Tourist Office of Salou
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Salou Port Aventura Station
    5 min drive
  • Reus (REU)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bamboo, Food & Ritmo
    6 min walk
  • Red Lion
    4 min walk
  • 70'S&80'S
    5 min walk
  • Castillo de Javier
    5 min walk
  • Metropolitan Cafe
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Maresto 1 by Interhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Maresto 1 by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Maresto 1 by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Maresto 1 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Maresto 1 by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Maresto 1 by Interhome located?

Located in Salou City Centre, this apartment building is steps from Capellans Beach and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from PortAventura World. Municipal Park and Llevant Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Maresto 1 by Interhome Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Appartement situé dans un immeuble qui commence à accuser ces années. Piscine relativement petite, Mobilier qui à fait sont temps, et cruel manque de vaisselle (1 casserole diamètre 15cm, 2 faitouts et 3 poêles ) et des couverts pour 3 personnes. Par contre bien situé, accès facile, parking (important à Salou) et terrasse avec vue dégagée.Une bonne note aussi pour le personnel d'Interhome , charmant et à notre écoute.
Stayed 12 nights in Sep 2026