Entire apartment

New Vite Apartment

Photo gallery for New Vite Apartment

A building facade with ornate architectural details, including a prominent entrance with a door and a sign reading "POSTE E TELEGRAFIO". - New Vite Apartment (Roma)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, and a bathroom visible through an open door. - New Vite Apartment (Roma)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV on a wooden stand, a sliding wardrobe, and a small bench. - New Vite Apartment (Roma)
A narrow street with buildings on either side, a pedestrian walkway, and a few parked vehicles. - New Vite Apartment (Roma)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a countertop with various kitchen items, and a door leading to a bathroom. - New Vite Apartment (Roma)
A short walk from Piazza di Spagna and Spanish Steps, New Vite Apartment has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

New Vite Apartment

  • A lovely pied-à-terre in the heart of the Eternal City. Located on the second floor of a traditional building with an lift, this apartment is fully equipped with everything you might need during your stay and offers a quiet and relaxing atmosphere—just what you need after a long day of walking. With a lovely small balcony and three large windows, the space feels open and is filled with natural light.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Rome, this apartment is in the city centre. Via del Corso and Via Veneto are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Villa Borghese and Circus Maximus. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Foro Italico or Stadio Olimpico. Visit our Rome travel guide
View more Apartments in Rome
Map
Roma, Città Metropolitana di Roma

What's nearby

  • A white Porsche parked on a cobblestone street lined with historic buildings and storefronts.
    Via Condotti
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A panoramic view of a densely built city with historic architecture, including prominent domes and a central street lined with buildings.
    Via del Corso
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A grand staircase leading to a historic church with twin bell towers, surrounded by classic European architecture.
    Piazza di Spagna
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A historic church with twin bell towers and a central obelisk, surrounded by a crowd of people on the steps.
    Spanish Steps
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • The Trevi Fountain with sculptures and a large archway.
    Trevi Fountain
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Spagna Station
    7 min walk
  • Rome Piazzale Flaminio Station
    16 min walk
  • Ciampino Airport (CIA)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    5 min walk
  • Deroma
    5 min walk
  • Zuma Rome
    7 min walk
  • Bar Gambero
    4 min walk
  • ristorante Negresco
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is New Vite Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at New Vite Apartment?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Vite Apartment?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is New Vite Apartment located?

Located in Rome City Centre, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Via del Corso and Piazza di Spagna. Spanish Steps and Trevi Fountain are also within 10 minutes. Spagna Station is 7 minutes by foot and Barberini Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

New Vite Apartment Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Trevi Fountain District in Rome

We loved this place and would stay again and recommend it to friends and family. It is in a perfect location central to many sites. Using Google Maps you can easily walk and take the bus all over town for 1.50 Euros. The property was spotless, upgraded, modern, and fully functional. The A/C worked extremely well. The bathroom and shower were high end. Again we would not hesitate to return.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Well located apartment near Trevi

My and my friends stayed at Francesco's place for 3 nights. We had excellent communication with the host and an easy check in and check out experience. The place was exceptionally clean and had all the amenities we needed (except no washing machine). It is very well located and walkable to everything; 5 mins to Trevi fountain, 5 mins to Spanish Steps, 20 mins to the Colosseum and 40 mins to Vatican by foot. The only thing I would say, which is me being exceptionally picky, would be that it was a bit stuffy and ventilation could be improved. But with the windows open, which showcases the beautiful views from the streets, there was no problem. Would definitely stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023