ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Business services
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room with Large Bed and Desk

Double Room with Large Bed and Desk
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Triple Room, Multiple Beds

Triple Room, Multiple Beds
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Room, 2 Single Beds

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room, Multiple Beds, Accessible

Room, Multiple Beds, Accessible
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room, Multiple Beds

Room, Multiple Beds
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
You may also like

Appart'City Classic Rennes Beauregard
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room

Balthazar Hotel & Spa Rennes - MGallery Collection
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi

Hotel le Broceliande, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

Hotel des Lices
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available
About the area

What's nearby
Rennes Cathedral10 min drive - 2.5 miles- Roazhon Park12 min walk - 0.7 miles
- Maître Crêpier & Cuisinier School4 min drive - 1.7 miles
- Institut Agro Rennes-Angers6 min drive - 2.2 miles
- Place de la Gare13 min drive - 3.2 miles
Getting around
- Saint-Jacques - Gaîté Station4 min drive
- La Poterie Station9 min drive
- Rennes (RNS-Saint-Jacques)12 min drive
Restaurants
- Bloom Pop6 min drive
- Pizza Hut6 min drive
- Burger King8 min walk
- Boulangerie Ange5 min walk
- La Cavale5 min drive
About this property
ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient
- Hotel located in Quartier Bourg-l'Évesque - la Touche - Moulin du Comte
- A terrace, a library and a snack bar/deli are just a few of the amenities provided at ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self-parking
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge), motorhome/coach/lorry parking and an electric car charging station
- Smoke-free property, a lift and coworking spaces
- Room features
- All 75 rooms have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
- More amenities include:
- Highchairs and children's books
- Recycling, LED light bulbs and eco-friendly cleaning products
- Eco-friendly toiletries, showers and hairdryers
- Heating, fans and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Campanile Rennes Cleunay
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available

ibis budget Pontorson Baie du Mont-Saint-Michel
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Campanile Rennes Sud - Saint Jacques
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym

B&B HOTEL Rennes Ouest Villejean
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Hôtel Kyriad Rennes Nord
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available

Quality Aparthotel Portes de Rennes
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry room

Appart Hotel Odalys City Rennes Lorgeril
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room

Brit Hotel Rennes - Le Castel
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available

Kyriad Direct Rennes Ouest
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

Appart'City Classic Rennes Beauregard
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet
Parking and transport
- Electric car charging station on site
- Free self parking on site
- RV/bus/lorry parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking available
Food and drink
- Buffet breakfast available for a fee 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM on weekdays and 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends; EUR 9.50 for adults and EUR 4.75 for children
- Coffee and tea in common areas
- Snack bar/deli
Things to do
- Library
Family friendly
- Children's books
- High chair
- Snack bar/deli
- Soundproofed rooms
Conveniences
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Luggage storage
- Shared microwave
- Vending machine
Guest services
- Change of bedsheets (on request)
- Change of towels on request
- Housekeeping (daily)
Business services
- Coworking space
- Meeting room
Outdoors
- Picnic area
- Terrace
Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Lift
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
More
- Banquet hall
- Double-glazed windows
- Local artist showcase
- Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
- No plastic coffee stirrers
- No plastic drinking straws
- No plastic soft drink bottles
- No plastic water bottles
- Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
- Non-plastic drinking straws available
- Reusable cups
- Reusable tableware
- Smoking not allowed
- Some LED lighting used
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Shower
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
More
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Bulk dispensers for toiletries
- Cleaning products are eco-friendly
- Connecting rooms available
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- Fan
- Heating
- Iron/ironing board on request
- Laptop workspace
- LED lighting
- Recycling
- Soundproofed rooms
- Water-efficient showers
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Payment types at the property
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.83 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
- Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately EUR 9.50 for adults and from EUR 4.75 for children
- Pet fee: EUR 7.50 per pet, per day
- Service animals are exempt from fees
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
Property class
Frequently asked questions
Is ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 7.50 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much does it cost to stay at ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient?
As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient on 30 Aug 2026 start from £59, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 1:00 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient?
Checkout is at noon.
Where is ibis budget Rennes Route de Lorient located?
Located in Quartier Bourg-l'Évesque - la Touche - Moulin du Comte, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Roazhon Park, Maître Crêpier & Cuisinier School and Institut Agro Rennes-Angers. Rennes 2 University and School of Public Health are also within 3 miles (5 km). Cleunay Station is 28 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.