
Search Hotels Near Regal Union Square, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Regal Union Square hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 0.8 mi from Regal Union Square
Louis
£620
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.7 mi from Regal Union Square
Kimberly
£271
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.6 mi from Regal Union Square
Ashley
£338
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.8 mi from Regal Union Square
Corey S
£952
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery0.9 mi from Regal Union Square
Mike
£179
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1 mi from Regal Union Square
Christopher
£560
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.9 mi from Regal Union Square
Bruce
£269
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.8 mi from Regal Union Square
Robert
£274
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.7 mi from Regal Union Square
Neil Jeffrey
£268
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.8 mi from Regal Union Square
Dolores
£190
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 0.9 mi from Regal Union Square
DIEGO
£435
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.4 mi from Regal Union Square
Ashton
£274
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.8 mi from Regal Union Square
Trung
£179
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 0.7 mi from Regal Union Square
Tatia
£203
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1 mi from Regal Union Square
Michael
£178
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. The Broome
The Broome1 mi from Regal Union Square
Wendy
£331
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.9 mi from Regal Union Square
Albina
£506
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.4 mi from Regal Union Square
Sarah
£360
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad0.8 mi from Regal Union Square
Graca
£674
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt0.7 mi from Regal Union Square
Heather
£255
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Regal Union Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,709 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,879 reviews | View |
Top Regal Union Square Hotel Reviews
Moxy NYC Times Square
8/10 Good
"Nice spacious bathroom decor. Large bar area."
ROW NYC
8/10 Good
"A decent hotel in midtown / Times Square area. Lines for elevators were sometimes long. Lobby has some useful amenities. Rooms small but adequate. Overall, a good stay. Surprisingly quiet for the area, which I liked!"
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was nicer than expected, the elevators were great. The full size bed felt on the small side, but the room was great and location was wonderful. Right across the street from a subway station we used frequently. We did have to pay a destination tax which came out to $40 per day, just a heads up,"
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Convenient location"
Freehand New York
8/10 Good
"Staying at The Freehand was interesting. I was initially shocked by my tiny dark room with a window that faced the back interior of the hotel. I had to use a flashlight to identify items in my suitcase. That being said, I was grateful that the room was exceptionally quiet and I spent very little time there. The front desk and housekeeping staff was hands down wonderful ... attentive, courteous, and efficient."
Now Now NoHo
10/10 Excellent
"As a female solo traveler I was SO impressed. The second you walk in it smelled amazing, the staff was super welcoming. Keep in mind there is only stairs so don’t overpack if you don’t want to lug it up. I was so shocked by the bed, EXTREMELY comfortable I sunk right into it slept like a baby!!! (I need that pillow brand lol it was amazing) If you’re a light sleeper all you’ll really hear is a few people coming in at night other than that the area was super silent. The area felt safe to walk around, many shops and food!! Overall, I would definitely stay again! 10/10"
Chelsea Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay for solo travelers! I stayed 2 nights as a female solo traveler and felt very safe. Room was super clean and the AC works amazing. Contactless check-in was super smooth. Staff was super friendly and helpful. I would definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near Regal Union Square
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
With a colorful past and a vibrant, food-orientated present, this is an essential stop for New York visitors.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Daryl Roth Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Daryl Roth Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
DR2 Theatre
You can enjoy a show at DR2 Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Vineyard Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vineyard Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




