Entire home

Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea

Photo gallery for Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea

A multi-level interior with a staircase, a dining area with chairs and a table, and a view through a window. - Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea (Ipojuca)
Pool - Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea (Ipojuca)
A room with two single beds, a curtain, and a hanging light fixture. - Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea (Ipojuca)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a patterned rug. - Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea (Ipojuca)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and two side tables. - Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea (Ipojuca)
Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea

  • 5 Air-Conditioned Suites
    Fully equipped and private house
    Swimming Pool
    Equipped gourmet area with outdoor bathroom
    Games Room
    Laundry Room
    150 metres from the sea
    Comfortably accommodates up to 18 guests
    Super comfortable house

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Toilet paper

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 25 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

About the area

Ipojuca is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Muro Alto Beach and Gaibu Beach. Hippocampus Project and Porto Cult are also worth visiting. Visit our Ipojuca travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Recife
Map
Ipojuca, PE

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, ocean waves, and a city skyline in the distance.
    Gaibu Beach
    19 min drive - 14.6 miles
  • Shopping Costa Dourada
    11 min drive - 9.0 miles
  • Suape Port
    14 min drive - 9.4 miles
  • Enseada dos Corais
    19 min drive - 13.9 miles
  • Cupe Beach
    21 min drive - 14.6 miles

Getting around

  • Santo Inácio Station
    21 min drive
  • Recife (REC-Guararapes Intl.)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Alfa Pizzaria
    3 min drive
  • Bar Do Mineiro
    2 min drive
  • Curinga Restaurante
    2 min drive
  • Delícias do Crepe
    4 min drive
  • Restaurante Tia Ciça
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Cupe / Porto de Galinhas Premium 150 meters from the sea located?

Situated in Ipojuca, this holiday home is within 12 miles (20 km) of Shopping Costa Dourada, Suape Port and Cupe Beach. Enseada dos Corais is 11.9 mi (19.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.