
Search Hotels Near Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten, Philipsburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten hotels

1. Baker's Suites
Baker's Suites1.9 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (856 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Holland House Beach Hotel
Holland House Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 1.8 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £243
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. condostmaarten by the sea -Adults Only-
condostmaarten by the sea -Adults Only-Indigo Bay, 1.5 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is £374
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. July Apartments
July ApartmentsMadame's Estate, 0.9 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (254 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Belair Beach Hotel
Belair Beach HotelBelair, 1.5 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (222 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

6. Alicia's Inn
Alicia's InnDowntown Philipsburg, 1.8 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (353 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. The Atrium Beach Resort and Spa, an Ascend Collection Resort
The Atrium Beach Resort and Spa, an Ascend Collection Resort1.9 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Carls Unique Inn
Carls Unique Inn1.3 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (452 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Commodore Suites, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Commodore Suites, SureStay Collection by Best Western1.8 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (642 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Oceans at Divi Little Bay
Oceans at Divi Little Bay1.4 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (607 reviews)
The price is £224
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

11. L'Esperance Hotel
L'Esperance Hotel0.7 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (154 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. The Hills Residence
The Hills Residence1.7 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (173 reviews)
The price is £259
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Horizon View Beach Hotel
Horizon View Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 1.8 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (531 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Calinago Friendly Family Sxm Home
Calinago Friendly Family Sxm HomeDowntown Philipsburg, 1.6 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (25 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. The Paradise Inn
The Paradise Inn0.4 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (507 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. MIDTOWN MOTEL SXM
MIDTOWN MOTEL SXMDowntown Philipsburg, 1.4 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
7.6 out of 10, Good, (75 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Port de Plaisance Resort, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Port de Plaisance Resort, Trademark Collection by Wyndham1.4 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
7.6 out of 10, Good, (792 reviews)
The price is £157
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. The Crown House Hotel
The Crown House HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 1.9 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Seaview Beach Hotel
Seaview Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 1.6 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
7.2 out of 10, Good, (922 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Simpson Bay Suites
Simpson Bay Suites1.8 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
7.2 out of 10, Good, (169 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
![]() Baker's Suites1.9 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten | ![]() Holland House Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 1.8 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten | ![]() condostmaarten by the sea -Adults Only-Indigo Bay, 1.5 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten | ![]() July ApartmentsMadame's Estate, 0.9 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten | ![]() Belair Beach HotelBelair, 1.5 mi from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 856 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 43 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 254 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 222 reviews |
The price is £101 includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | The price is £243 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is £374 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is £96 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is £136 includes taxes & fees 28 Nov - 29 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten Hotel Reviews

Simpson Bay Resort, Marina & Spa
10/10 Excellent






































































