
Search Hotels Near Principal Beach, San Pedro Mixtepec
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Principal Beach hotels




1. Hotel JILOO Petite Maison
Hotel JILOO Petite Maison2 mi from Principal Beach
Trisha
£83
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Casa Mava
Casa Mava1.6 mi from Principal Beach
Sylvia
£110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Puerto Dreams H
Puerto Dreams HJuárez, 0.9 mi from Principal Beach
Adam
£30
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Carri Surf Studio
Carri Surf StudioRinconada, 1.1 mi from Principal Beach
Jesus
£42
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Raíz Hotel Boutique
Raíz Hotel Boutique1.9 mi from Principal Beach
Yuliana
£87
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




6. Mantra Hotel Boutique
Mantra Hotel Boutique2 mi from Principal Beach
Miriam
£113
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Suuel Hotel Adults Only
Suuel Hotel Adults Only1.6 mi from Principal Beach
Maria
£158
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




8. Casa Arkana Zicatela by Grupo Amber
Casa Arkana Zicatela by Grupo Amber1.6 mi from Principal Beach
arena
£87
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Blater Hotel
Blater Hotel1.2 mi from Principal Beach
Joseph
£79
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. SHAVANNA Hotel Boutique
SHAVANNA Hotel Boutique1.2 mi from Principal Beach
Alejandro
£54
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




11. Hotel Rockaway
Hotel Rockaway0.8 mi from Principal Beach
Alexandru
£78
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Bahía Sirenas
Bahía SirenasBacocho, 1.2 mi from Principal Beach
James
£54
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Casa Joseph Zicatela - Adults Only
Casa Joseph Zicatela - Adults Only0.6 mi from Principal Beach
Guillermo Enrique
£245
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Casa Badu
Casa Badu1.4 mi from Principal Beach
Lloyd
£87
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Casamar Suites
Casamar Suites2 mi from Principal Beach
Adam
£61
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Hotel Tabachin del Puerto
Hotel Tabachin del Puerto0.4 mi from Principal Beach
Chris
£54
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Bungalows Oasis
Bungalows Oasis1.1 mi from Principal Beach
Jonathan
£50
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Hotel Flor de Maria
Hotel Flor de Maria0.2 mi from Principal Beach
Mayra
£62
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Madre Tierra Hotel & Coworking & Hostal
Madre Tierra Hotel & Coworking & HostalHidalgo, 0.6 mi from Principal Beach
Ismael
£39
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hotel Costamar
Hotel Costamar1.2 mi from Principal Beach
marisela
£34
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare top hotels near Principal Beach
![]() Hotel JILOO Petite Maison2 mi from Principal Beach | ![]() Casa Mava1.6 mi from Principal Beach | ![]() Puerto Dreams HJuárez, 0.9 mi from Principal Beach | ![]() Carri Surf StudioRinconada, 1.1 mi from Principal Beach | ![]() Raíz Hotel Boutique1.9 mi from Principal Beach |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 45 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 131 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 82 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 142 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 248 reviews |
£83 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | £110 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | £30 includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | £42 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | £87 includes taxes & fees 18 Nov - 19 Nov |
Top Principal Beach Hotel Reviews
Hotel Flor de Maria
10/10 Excellent
"Exceptional service and great location"
Casa Joseph Zicatela - Adults Only
8/10 Good
"Lovely staff really made our stay"
Hotel Villa Mexicana
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my stay. I was out most of the time but glad I had a relaxing room with a beautiful view to rest in. Kevin at the front desk offered 5 star customer service. All the staff were welcoming and helpful. Thank you for your hospitality."
Hotel Camino Del Sol
8/10 Good
"The hotel was clean and comfortable and good value for money. Very convenient for the airport."
Hotel Rockaway
10/10 Excellent
"Environment Friendly"
Hotel Suites Villasol
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great. The staff was always very helpful. Leonardo was amazing!!"
Hotel Axolotl
8/10 Good
"Good service"
UNICO LA PUNTA HOTEL BOUTIQUE
8/10 Good
"LOVE THE LOCATION AND OCEAN VIEW."
Hotel Casablanca
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and had AC. It's an older place but maintained well and economical."
Other attractions near Principal Beach
Photo by Veronica Gutierrez
Commercial Walkway
8.6/10 (530 reviews)
During your trip to Puerto Escondido, you can do some window-shopping at Commercial Walkway. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.

Zicatela Beach
9.2/10 (1,253 reviews)
Puerto Escondido’s liveliest beach offers attractions year-round with its big waves, international surf competitions, folk festivals and pulsating nightlife.

Puerto Angelito Beach
8.6/10 (842 reviews)
Swim in warm blue water, try water sports and dine at seafood shacks at this lively beach set on a pretty bay.

Carrizalillo Beach
9.2/10 (977 reviews)
Learn to surf, soak up the sun and dine at traditional palapa beach bars at this secluded and family-friendly cove.
Marinero Beach
8.4/10 (317 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Marinero Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Santa María Colotepec. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Benito Juarez Market
8.4/10 (121 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Benito Juarez Market during your stay in Puerto Escondido.
Zicatela Market
You can do some window-shopping at Zicatela Market during your trip to Brisas de Zicatela.