Entire apartment
Condomíno American Praia
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Condomíno American Praia





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Classic Apartment

Classic Apartment
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Taperapua Beach, a neighbourhood in Porto Seguro, is home to Condomíno American Praia . Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Axe Moi Entertainment Complex, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Muta Beach and Coroa Vermelha Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Porto Seguro Municipal Stadium, or consider a night out at Uíki Parracho. Visit our Porto Seguro travel guide
View more Apartments in Porto Seguro
R. Balneário, 273B, Porto Seguro, BA, 45810-000
What's nearby
- Itacimirim Beach13 min walk - 0.7 miles
- Jaquera Indigenous Reserve17 min walk - 0.9 miles
- Axe Moi Entertainment Complex20 min walk - 1.1 miles
- Complexo Barramares4 min drive - 1.4 miles
- Complexo de Lazer Toa Toa6 min drive - 2.3 miles
Getting around
- Porto Seguro (BPS)20 min drive
Restaurants
- Passarela do Álcool4 min drive
- Acarajé D'or3 min drive
- Axé Moi3 min drive
- Restaurante Colher de Pau3 min drive
- Restaurante e Churrascaria Sabor Goiano14 min walk
About this property
Condomíno American Praia
- Apartment near Axe Moi Entertainment Complex
- Condomíno American Praia provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Condomíno American Praia offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Rede Andrade Porto Praia
Taperapua Beach
Rede Andrade Porto Praia
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 111 reviews
8.4
Very good
111 reviews
The price is £19
£19
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Girassol Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
Girassol Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 113 reviews
8.4
Very good
113 reviews
The price is £28
£28
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Vila Miola Hotel
Taperapua Beach
Vila Miola Hotel
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids’ pool
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 459 reviews
8.4
Very good
459 reviews
The price is £31
£31
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Rede Andrade Estrela Dalva Centro
Puerto Seguro Center
Rede Andrade Estrela Dalva Centro
Puerto Seguro Center
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Kids’ pool
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 384 reviews
8.0
Very good
384 reviews
The price is £20
£20
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Vale Verde Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
Vale Verde Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Games room
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 83 reviews
8.4
Very good
83 reviews
The price is £30
£30
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

Andimar Hotel
Taperapua Beach
Andimar Hotel
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Kids’ pool
7.8 out of 10, Good, 67 reviews
7.8
Good
67 reviews
The price is £31
£31
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Tropical Beach
Curuípe Beach
Tropical Beach
Curuípe Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 34 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
34 reviews
The price is £46
£46
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Hospedaria Hibisco Xandó - Caraíva
Caraiva
Hospedaria Hibisco Xandó - Caraíva
Caraiva
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is £16
£16
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Rede Andrade Estrela Dalva Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
Rede Andrade Estrela Dalva Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Kids’ pool
7.2 out of 10, Good, 185 reviews
7.2
Good
185 reviews
The price is £18
£18
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Porto Geraes Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
Porto Geraes Praia Hotel
Taperapua Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 496 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
496 reviews
The price is £45
£45
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Is Condomíno American Praia pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Condomíno American Praia ?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Condomíno American Praia ?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:30 PM.
What time is check-out at Condomíno American Praia ?
Checkout is at noon.
Where is Condomíno American Praia located?
Located in Taperapua Beach, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Discovery Coast Atlantic Forest Reserves and Axe Moi Entertainment Complex. Jaquera Indigenous Reserve and Itacimirim Beach are also within 15 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.4