Entire apartment

On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool

Photo gallery for On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool

A rooftop swimming pool with a view of the ocean and surrounding buildings. - On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool (Playa del Carmen)
A balcony with a potted plant, a pink flamingo decoration, and a view of the ocean and buildings. - On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool (Playa del Carmen)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a chair, a potted plant, and a balcony with a view. - On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool (Playa del Carmen)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a sink, and bar stools. - On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool (Playa del Carmen)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a wooden bar counter, and white cabinets. - On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool (Playa del Carmen)
Close to Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida, On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool provides amenities such as a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool

  • Apartment in Playa del Carmen - Soul2 402





    Discover this cozy 50 m² apartment located in Playa del Carmen, perfect for couples, small families and groups of friends looking for a memorable getaway. With capacity for up to 3 people (maximum 2 adults), this accommodation offers the ideal space to enjoy a comfortable and relaxing vacation.





    Layout and Bedrooms





    The apartment features 1 bedroom equipped with a high-quality King Size bed, guaranteeing optimal rest after exploring the attractions of Playa del Carmen. The space is designed to maximize guest comfort.





    Bathrooms





    It has 1 full bathroom with shower, perfectly equipped for guests' daily needs.





    Kitchen





    The electric American-style kitchen is fully equipped with refrigerator, freezer, oven, coffee maker and dishes/cutlery, allowing guests to prepare their own meals during their stay.





    Amenities and Features





    The apartment includes air conditioning to maintain a pleasant temperature, high-speed WiFi connection, television, iron, hair dryer and safe for storing valuables. These features guarantee a comfortable and secure stay.





    Outdoor Spaces





    Enjoy a private terrace and balcony with garden furniture, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the tropical climate. Access to the shared community pool allows you to cool off at any time of day.





    Pets Allowed





    Stays with up to 1 pet are permitted, making this accommodation perfect for travelers who want to travel with their furry companions.





    Access and Entry





    Check-in is available from 11:00 AM, with check-out at 3PM. Access is through a lockbox, ensuring ease and security upon entry.





    This apartment is the ideal option for honeymoon couples, families looking for a beach vacation, groups of friends, or business travelers who need comfortable accommodation in Playa del Carmen.

Similar properties

About the area

Luis Donaldo Colosio, a neighbourhood in Playa del Carmen, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Mamitas Beach, while Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park are popular area attractions. Temazcal Natura and Xaman Ha Aviary are also worth visiting. Visit our Playa del Carmen travel guide
View more Apartments in Playa del Carmen
Map
Playa del Carmen

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a wide beach, clear turquoise waters, and dense greenery.
    Mamitas Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A beach with a thatched-roof structure, palm trees, and clear blue water.
    Playa del Carmen Main Beach
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with a clear blue sea, a beach, and a mix of residential and commercial buildings.
    Quinta Avenida
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Coco Beach
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Punta Esmeralda Beach
    7 min drive - 1.8 miles

Getting around

  • Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • San Lucho Mezcaleria
    3 min walk
  • Ceviche Corazon
    1 min walk
  • Colectivo Mexicano Cervecero
    4 min walk
  • Que Huevos
    1 min walk
  • Pizza Italia
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is On 5TH AVE! Studio OCEAN VIEW balcony & pool located?

Located in Luis Donaldo Colosio, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Mamitas Beach, Quinta Avenida and Playa del Carmen Main Beach. Super Chedraui Selecto Avenida 10 and Coco Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional