Entire home

Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa

Photo gallery for Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa

A house with a brick exterior, a front porch with white columns, and a door with a security sign. - Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa (Oklahoma City)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a sink, a dining table with chairs, a refrigerator, and a ceiling fan. - Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa (Oklahoma City)
A bedroom with a tufted headboard bed, striped bedding, two bedside tables with lamps, a dresser, and artwork on the walls. - Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa (Oklahoma City)
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, dining area with chairs, and a kitchen visible through an open door. - Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa (Oklahoma City)
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and a dining table with chairs. - Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa (Oklahoma City)
Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa

  • Your lovely home away from home is here in Oklahoma City at this pristine private home. With 3 bedrooms including 1 king bed and 2 queen beds. This charming property offers the comforts of home. Full kitchen with Dishwasher, Stove, and Refrigerator. We think you'll enjoy the fresh water- itis yummy filtered water with a spicket with reverse osmosis (RO water) system! Dining room table seats six. The large living room has a comfortable recliner, recliner, couch and love seat. (there is a fireplace but we don't want it used) Enjoy the convenience of amenities like cool AC and ceiling fans in all bedrooms, plus plenty of Smart Tv's! Additional conveniences include a 2 car garage for you to park, a full size washer machine and dryer with complimentary amount of scent fee laundry soap and dryer sheets. The 2 bathrooms come equipped tubs with shower and hair dryer for your convenience. Enjoy the backyard covered patio or the front entry morning room. It's easy to see why you'll be able to unwind at our place.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Single level property
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Water dispenser

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
No need to take sheets off the bed.
Wash and put away the dishes.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Pack-n-play portable crib is available by request.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

South Oklahoma City, a neighbourhood in Oklahoma City, is home to this holiday home. Some of the area's popular attractions include Oklahoma State Fair Park and Oklahoma City Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Paycom Center or Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark. Visit our Oklahoma City travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Oklahoma City
Map
Oklahoma City, OK

What's nearby

  • A modern urban area with a large parking lot, a fountain, and a lake.
    Oklahoma City Convention Center
    12 min drive - 7.5 miles
  • A basketball arena filled with spectators.
    Paycom Center
    12 min drive - 7.5 miles
  • Lightning Creek Park
    1 min drive - 0.7 miles
  • Jump Zone!
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Tinker Air Force Base
    17 min drive - 11.6 miles

Getting around

  • Santa Fe Depot
    16 min drive
  • Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Love's Travel Stop
    4 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • El Bucanero
    5 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa located?

Located in South Oklahoma City, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Jump Zone!, Straka Terrace Shopping Center and 240 Plaza Shopping Center. Park Terrace Shopping Center and First Christian Church are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Aimee’s Pleasant Ranchwood Villa Reviews