Entire condo

Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi

Photo gallery for Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi

A balcony with wicker chairs, a small table, and a view of a pool and building. - Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi (Nuevo Vallarta)
A modern living room with a large window, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi (Nuevo Vallarta)
A hotel with a large swimming pool, palm trees, and a modern architectural design. - Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi (Nuevo Vallarta)
A balcony with wicker chairs, a glass railing, and a view of a pool and beach. - Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi (Nuevo Vallarta)
A resort with multiple buildings, a swimming pool, and a beach. - Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi (Nuevo Vallarta)
Located close to Bay of Banderas, Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi

  • Aria Ocean #403 | Oceanfront Studio with Resort Pools & Beach Access in Nuevo Vallarta

    Experience beachfront living at Aria Ocean, one of Nuevo Vallarta's most desirable oceanfront communities on the shores of Banderas Bay. This stylish ocean-view studio is designed for up to two guests, making it ideal for couples and solo travelers. With direct beach access, two resort pools, and a secure gated setting, it offers a relaxing base on the Riviera Nayarit coastline, close to golf courses, waterfront restaurants, beach clubs, shopping, and marinas.

    Start each morning on your private furnished balcony with a cup of coffee, the sound of the Pacific, and refreshing ocean breezes. In the evening, enjoy dinner outdoors or settle in with a drink and watch the sun set over the bay. Inside, the bright open layout is designed for relaxation, with a comfortable queen-size bed, a cozy seating area, and a Smart TV for streaming your favorite shows. The fully equipped kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove, microwave, coffee maker, and essential cookware, making it easy to prepare breakfast before the beach or a light dinner at home, and the dining area offers a spot for meals indoors. High-speed Wi-Fi and air conditioning keep you comfortable and connected throughout your stay, whether you're on vacation or working remotely.

    Aria Ocean offers sought-after resort amenities, including two swimming pools, lounge areas, tropical gardens, and direct access to the soft sandy beach. You can spend your day swimming, sunbathing, walking along the shore, or paddleboarding on the bay. One assigned parking space is included, and the secure gated community provides a peaceful, private atmosphere. Nuevo Vallarta's central location puts Flamingos Golf Club, the charming town of Bucerías, and many of the area's restaurants and beach clubs within easy reach, and Puerto Vallarta's famous Malecón is an easy drive away.

    ★★★★★ Property Highlights ★★★★★
    ★ Oceanfront studio in Aria Ocean, Nuevo Vallarta
    ★ Private furnished balcony with ocean views
    ★ Direct beach access
    ★ Two resort swimming pools
    ★ Lounge areas and tropical gardens
    ★ Comfortable queen-size bed
    ★ Accommodates up to two guests
    ★ Fully equipped kitchen and dining area
    ★ High-speed Wi-Fi
    ★ Smart TV
    ★ Air conditioning
    ★ Secure gated community
    ★ One assigned parking space included
    ★ Near golf, dining, beach clubs, and shopping
    ★ Ideal for couples, solo travelers, and remote work

    Whether you are planning a romantic anniversary, a relaxing beach vacation, or a peaceful work-from-paradise escape, this Aria Ocean studio offers the perfect combination of comfort, resort amenities, ocean views, and an exceptional beachfront location in Nuevo Vallarta.

    Per community policy, all guests, including infants and children, count toward the maximum occupancy of two.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Nuevo Nayarit, this condo is on the beach. Vallarta Adventures and Nayar Vidanta Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Nuevo Vallarta Beach and Bay of Banderas. Los Arroyos Verdes and Splash Water Park Vallarta are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and mountain climbing nearby. Visit our Nuevo Nayarit travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Nuevo Nayarit
Map
Nuevo Vallarta, Nayarit

What's nearby

  • A beachside lounge with white chairs and umbrellas, overlooking the ocean and mountains.
    Nuevo Vallarta Beach
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • A sunset over the ocean with waves and a clear sky.
    Playa Bucerías
    12 min drive - 3.1 miles
  • A golf course with a river, palm trees, and a cityscape in the background.
    Nayar Vidanta Golf
    21 min drive - 6.2 miles
  • A person in a blue shirt with "ALWAYS GOOD" text and a red helmet, suspended in mid-air by a zip line.
    Vallarta Adventures
    24 min drive - 6.4 miles
  • Flamingos Golf Club
    5 min drive - 1.9 miles

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Riu Palace Piano Bar
    9 min walk
  • Villa Bar
    8 min walk
  • La Botana
    12 min walk
  • Bar Flamingos
    4 min drive
  • Marlin Pool Bar
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Aria Ocean Condo, 1BR/1BA, Nuevo Vallarta—oceanfront pool, WiFi located?

Nestled on the beach, this Nuevo Nayarit condo building is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Bay of Banderas and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Nuevo Vallarta Beach. Playa Bucerías and Flamingos Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good