A snow-covered wooden bridge with a person walking on it, surrounded by snow-laden trees and hills.

Search Hotels with a View in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Save instantly and earn perks with One Key
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check availability on Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury Hotels with a View

This weekend
Next weekend

Our top choices for Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury a view hotels

Pine Crest Motel And Cabins

Pine Crest Motel And Cabins
2.5 star property
Barton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (470 reviews)
"Was a great place to stay cheap cozy nice stream in the front it was nice self check in self check out"
United States
Jeremy
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug
Pine Crest Motel And Cabins

Fairbanks Inn

Fairbanks Inn
2.0 star property
St. Johnsbury
7.4 out of 10, Good, (888 reviews)
"This Inn was a quiet, and convenient stay. The room was rather large and had a great view of the Vermont hills. The young man working the front desk and breakfast room the next morning was friendly and helpful. Breakfast was rather sparse, but we were able to get some coffee and toast before heading out."
United States
Bonnie
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul
Fairbanks Inn

Highland Lodge

Highland Lodge
3.0 star property
Greensboro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (87 reviews)
"The hotel provides a convenient stay, boasting rooms that are both clean and well-ventilated."
United States
Quoc
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul
Highland Lodge

Colonnade Inn

Colonnade Inn
2.0 star property
Lyndonville
7.2 out of 10, Good, (564 reviews)
"Much better than the last place we stayed"
United States
Ron
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul
Colonnade Inn

Seymour Lake Lodge

Seymour Lake Lodge
2.0 star property
Morgan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (189 reviews)
"Comfortable beds"
United States
jonathan
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul
Seymour Lake Lodge

Come to the beautiful NEK to relax and watch spring unfold. LV Railtrail is OPEN

Come to the beautiful NEK to relax and watch spring unfold. LV Railtrail is OPEN
East Hardwick
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
"We had a lovely stay it was adorable "
United States
Jose
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
16 Jul - 17 Jul
Come to the beautiful NEK to relax and watch spring unfold. LV Railtrail is OPEN

Base Camp Glamping @ Wedding Hill

Base Camp Glamping @ Wedding Hill
Saint Johnsbury
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
"The place was exactly what we were looking for. The property was amazing. Our tent was clean and the bed was very comfortable. The views were awesome. "
United States
Lisa D.
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
4 Aug - 5 Aug
Base Camp Glamping @ Wedding Hill

The Wildflower Inn

The Wildflower Inn
3.0 star property
Lyndonville
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
"The room and bath was very clean, staff at front desk was very informative and McKayla’s service was excellent in the pub and at breakfast. "
United States
Diane
The price is £198
includes taxes & fees
15 Jul - 16 Jul
The Wildflower Inn

A cozy little house with everything you need

A cozy little house with everything you need
Newport
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
"Awesome host and awesome spot! Had everything we needed and more to make our kids' day and turn it all into an event on its own."
United States
Jason
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
A cozy little house with everything you need

Peaceful camp with breathtaking views

Peaceful camp with breathtaking views
Westmore
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
"Had a group of around 15 adults and 2 dogs! Was a great view and easy set up! Had a nice place to have a bonfire and blackstone to cook on. Shared some s’mores and a smile with Frank, the host!"
United States
miranda W.
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
Peaceful camp with breathtaking views
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Top Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury Hotel Reviews

Frequently asked questions

How much do hotels with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury cost?
Rates for hotels with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury range from £72 to £198 per night. Whatever your budget or needs, we'll help you find a view worth waking up to. These prices were available on Expedia within the past 7 days, for a hotel booking with a check-in date within the next year. Prices reflect current offers and availability is subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
How many hotels with views are there in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury?
Choose from 6 hotels with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury. Whether for work or pleasure, and wherever your travels take you, Expedia can help you secure your perfect fit.
Why book your hotel with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury with Expedia?
Expedia makes it a cinch to find your ideal hotel with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury. Want to base yourself in a particular area? Take advantage of our filters to search for stays in specific neighbourhoods and locations. If you have a budget in mind, choose how much you're willing to spend and your preferred hotel star rating. We'll help you find a suitable stay whatever your style of travel or plans.
How can I find cheap hotels with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury?
Use Expedia's handy filter tool to tailor your search by star rating, amenities and budget to find cheap hotels with views in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury. Want another thrifty tip for your upcoming adventure? Join Expedia Rewards and prepare to unlock membership discounts that'll make your wallet happy!
What is there to do in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury near my hotel with views?
Wherever you travel in Northeastern Vermont - St. Johnsbury, you'll find tons of fun things to explore here. Planning to stay in Orleans? North Beach is a leading attraction to add to your to-do list.

Explore a world of travel with Expedia