
Search Hotels Near Ngong Hill, Nairobi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ngong Hill hotels

1. Edaala Comfort
Edaala Comfort8.6 mi from Ngong Hill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is £33
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Wildebeest Eco Camp
Wildebeest Eco Camp9.8 mi from Ngong Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Hermosa Garden Hotel
Hermosa Garden Hotel6.8 mi from Ngong Hill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is £212
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Margarita House
Margarita House8.5 mi from Ngong Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Acacia Tree Lodge
Acacia Tree Lodge7.2 mi from Ngong Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Drexel House Kenya
The Drexel House Kenya8.2 mi from Ngong Hill
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Karen Plains Hotel
Karen Plains Hotel8.1 mi from Ngong Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. Hemingways Nairobi
Hemingways Nairobi6.9 mi from Ngong Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is £581
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. LIA Hotel & Training Centre
LIA Hotel & Training Centre8.9 mi from Ngong Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Karen Gables
Karen Gables6.5 mi from Ngong Hill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is £239
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

11. The Residences at Karen Country Club
The Residences at Karen Country Club7.1 mi from Ngong Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is £292
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. The giraffes cottages restaurant and bar
The giraffes cottages restaurant and bar7.9 mi from Ngong Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Olsupat Lodge Kenya
Olsupat Lodge Kenya9.2 mi from Ngong Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Kivulini Eco Park
Kivulini Eco Park8.4 mi from Ngong Hill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Fair Acres Boutique Hotel
Fair Acres Boutique Hotel8.4 mi from Ngong Hill
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Rio Breeze Gardens
Rio Breeze Gardens9.2 mi from Ngong Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Osoita Lodge
Osoita Lodge9.9 mi from Ngong Hill
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

18. Kilimo Grand Resort
Kilimo Grand Resort9.3 mi from Ngong Hill
6.0 out of 10, (8 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

19. Hemingways Eden Residence
Hemingways Eden Residence8 mi from Ngong Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is £284
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

20. Karen Inn and Suites
Karen Inn and Suites8.4 mi from Ngong Hill
7.0 out of 10, Good, (26 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ngong Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Edaala Comfort | 10.0 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wildebeest Eco Camp | 9.4 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hermosa Garden Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Margarita House | 9.6 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Acacia Tree Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 87 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ngong Hill
The price is £239
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov
Top Ngong Hill Hotel Reviews

PEC Guest House
8/10 Good




































































