
Search Hotels Near National Zoological Gardens of South Africa, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for National Zoological Gardens of South Africa hotels




1. Akanani Apartments
Akanani ApartmentsArcadia, 1.3 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Olaolu
£48
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. The Park Lodge Hotel
The Park Lodge HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.5 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Ntakadzeni
£49
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. CT Hotel
CT HotelArcadia, 1.5 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
alex
£63
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




4. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.9 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Adeline
£46
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 1.8 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Brent M
£55
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 1.3 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
laverne
£51
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - PretoriaSunnyside, 1.4 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Diann
£37
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 1.4 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Diann
£39
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Capital PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.2 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
TinuVarun
£54
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Oppi Hoek Guesthouse
Oppi Hoek Guesthouse1.3 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Jarrod
£31
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.6 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Modjadji Rolci
£37
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 1 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
patrik
£32
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest House1.8 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
£17
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 1.1 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Engundu Yanick
£65
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba1.3 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
mahadev
£27
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Sunny Lodge
Sunny LodgeSunnyside, 1.7 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
£13
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest HouseSunnyside, 2 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Anonymous traveller
£80
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Makotinta Family House
Makotinta Family House1.4 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
£22
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. DBright Guest Lodge
DBright Guest Lodge1.5 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
£55
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Amper Bo Guesthouse
Amper Bo Guesthouse1.1 mi from National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Andre
£30
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Akanani Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Park Lodge Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Court Classique Suite Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 64 reviews | View |
Top National Zoological Gardens of South Africa Hotel Reviews
CT Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room and good breakfast"
Manhattan Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome place with excellent service"
Hotel 224 and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay, they made me feel at home"
ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"A professional and well maintained and serviced Hotel."
Oppi Hoek Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"Clean room, friendly staff"
Other attractions near National Zoological Gardens of South Africa

Church Square
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
View the court where Nelson Mandela was convicted and other historic buildings around this grassy square in the center of Pretoria.

Kruger Museum
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
This museum housed in the home of Paul Kruger, the Transvaal Republic president and local hero, features many of his possessions including furniture and a boxcar.
National Library of South Africa
National Library of South Africa is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Sammy Marks Square
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Sammy Marks Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
State Theatre
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at State Theatre during your trip to Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Palace of Justice
After visiting Palace of Justice, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Strijdom Square
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Strijdom Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Old Raadsaal
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Old Raadsaal. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




