Entire condo

Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access

Photo gallery for Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access

A balcony with wicker furniture, a view of the beach, and a clear sky. - Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access (Myrtle Beach)
A kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, a toaster, a sink, and a stove. - Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access (Myrtle Beach)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a TV displaying 'BIG FISH Rentals.' - Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access (Myrtle Beach)
A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with palm trees and a blue fence on the left. - Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access (Myrtle Beach)
An indoor pool area with a water fountain, lounge chairs, and a view of a building with balconies. - Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access (Myrtle Beach)
You can look forward to a water park, a garden and a hot tub at Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is £156
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access

  • Summary:

    Grand Cayman 1160 at Big Fish Rentals. Key Features Include:

    * Oceanview 1 Bedroom at Grand Cayman Resort with Private Balcony.

    * 1 King Bed, 1 Murphy Bed & 1 Sleeper Sofa, Sleeps up to 6, sheets/towels provided

    * Recently remodeled with new LCD TVs, Refrigerator, Microwave, and a Stove/Oven

    * High-speed FREE Wi-Fi

    * High Standard of Cleaning

    * FREE Onsite Parking

    * HEATED Indoor and Outdoor Pools and Hot Tubs



    The Space:

    Grand Cayman 1160 at Big Fish Rentals.



    This condo has great views of the ocean from the balcony. This resort is a very nice oceanfront resort and access to the ocean is direct.



    A few more key features:

    * Hairdryer

    * 24/7 Onsite Security, Guest service via text, email, or phone

    * Private Bathroom

    * INDOOR Hot tubs and Heated Pool

    * Small table to enjoy meals while watching outside

    * Beautifully landscaped resort



    Guest Access:

    Entire space plus building amenities are included in this rental. Please, make yourself at home.



    Note: There is 5 steps you have to walk up to access this condo



    The Neighborhood:

    Conveniently located and within steps of the beach, enjoy walks on the beach, swim in the pools. Lot of restaurants nearby. A short drive from Broadway at the Beach, Market Common, Ripley's Aquarium, and IMAX Theatre. Many of the area's popular attractions, restaurants, golf courses, and shopping are a short drive away.



    Getting Around:

    Close to airport, taxi, uber and rental cars.



    Other Things to Note:

    This is a non-smoking room. This is a personally owned condo and is not a hotel room. Please treat as you would your home, please be careful to not damage any property during your stay. If any problems arise, we will do our best to take action ASAP, but there is no one living on-site 24/7.



    Note: This condo will not have access to the onsite gym.



    Interaction with Guests:

    I am here for you during your stay and live in Myrtle Beach. Our level of interaction is entirely up to you. I am a text message, email, or phone call away. Once you arrive you will be able to self-check-in, we have contactless check-in.



    -> Please be sure to add my listing to your wishlist by clicking ❤️ in the upper-right corner.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Myrtle Beach, this condo is near theme parks and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park, while SkyWheel Myrtle Beach and Ripley's Aquarium are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Myrtle Beach Sports Center, or consider a night out at Burroughs & Chapin Pavilion Place. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding, cycling and rock climbing. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Myrtle Beach
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Deephead Swash
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Jungle Safari Mini Golf
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Northwood Shopping Plaza
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Dunes Shopping Center
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    20 min walk
  • River City Cafe
    1 min walk
  • Fiesta Mexicana
    10 min walk
  • Salt And Lime
    4 min walk
  • Beachfront Kitchen & Bar
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access on 27 Oct 2026 start from £156, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Oceanview Grand Cayman Amazing Decor & Pool Access located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Myrtle Beach Beaches and Deephead Swash. Dunes Golf and Beach Club and Grand Strand Medical Center are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional