
Search Hotels Near Monumento a Landívar, Antigua Guatemala
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Monumento a Landívar hotels




1. Casa ELA Candelaria
Casa ELA Candelaria0.7 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Grace
£26
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Barbaras Boutique Hostel
Barbaras Boutique Hostel0.4 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Nathan
£77
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Villa Bokeh
Villa Bokeh1 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Coral
£342
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Las Cruces Boutique Hotel
Las Cruces Boutique HotelHistoric Center, 0.4 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Miria
£253
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




5. Hotel Camino Real Antigua
Hotel Camino Real AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.2 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Deborah Gonzales
£192
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. La Villa Serena By Mondasch
La Villa Serena By Mondasch0.3 mi from Monumento a Landívar
JAMES
£52
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Hotel Posada del Angel
Hotel Posada del Angel0.5 mi from Monumento a Land ívar
Mónica
£201
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Casa Santa Rosa Hotel Boutique
Casa Santa Rosa Hotel BoutiqueHistoric Center, 0.6 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Richard
£112
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. All Suite El Marques de Antigua
All Suite El Marques de Antigua0.5 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Tullio Augusto
£58
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Mestizo Antigua
Mestizo AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.2 mi from Monumento a Landívar
thomas
£109
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. Porta Hotel Antigua
Porta Hotel Antigua0.4 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Ludim
£166
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. El Convento Boutique Hotel
El Convento Boutique HotelHistoric Center, 0.5 mi from Monumento a Landívar
KEVIN
£237
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Casa Barrilete
Casa Barrilete0.7 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Chase
£32
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Hotel Posada Casa Santorini
Hotel Posada Casa SantoriniHistoric Center, 0.1 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Jayvian
£30
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. Pensativo House Hotel
Pensativo House Hotel0.4 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Caren
£175
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Hotel Casa Anturio
Hotel Casa AnturioHistoric Center, 0.3 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Samatha
£50
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Hotel Posada de Don Rodrigo Antigua
Hotel Posada de Don Rodrigo AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.3 mi from Monumento a Landívar
jose
£229
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Luna Maya Boutique Hotel
Luna Maya Boutique Hotel0.8 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Carolyn
£58
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Villa Colonial
Villa Colonial0.9 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Mercedes
£82
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Los Pasos Boutique Hotel & Spa
Los Pasos Boutique Hotel & Spa0.6 mi from Monumento a Landívar
Jayce
£143
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Monumento a Landívar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa ELA Candelaria | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barbaras Boutique Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Bokeh | 9.8 Exceptional 133 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Las Cruces Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 284 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Camino Real Antigua | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Monumento a Landívar Hotel Reviews
Hotel Casa Carmina by AHS
10/10 Excellent
"Really pleasant stay. Very quiet and peaceful sleep."
Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely spectacular hotel! A beautiful property with an amazing atmosphere and excellent facilities. It’s a bit pricey, but definitely worth the experience. I highly recommend taking advantage of the spa facilities, which were fantastic and one of the highlights of my stay. Highly recommended!"
Meson Panza Verde
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was EVERYTHING!!! Stunning everywhere you looked! The food was the best i had in all of Guatemala! Very Romantic atmosphere! The drinks were delicious & it was located right in the heart of downtown Antigua!"
El Carmen Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"So grateful for the air conditioner!!!! Everything was great!"
Hotel Casa Bella
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel pequeño pero con mucha personalidad. El personal muy amable y pendiente de nuestras necesidades"
Porta Hotel Antigua
10/10 Excellent
"Hermoso hotel, cerca de todo, limpieza y todo se ve impecable. Servicio al cliente muy respetuoso. Volvería a hospedarme"
Nico Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed our stay here! Everything was comfortable and clean."
Hotel Casa del Parque
10/10 Excellent
"Pool was lukewarm , views were amazing - very understandable staff , loved the whole theme ."
Why Not Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean and so close to the main square"
Other attractions near Monumento a Landívar

Antigua Market
9.2/10 (2,351 reviews)
During your trip to Antigua Guatemala, you can enjoy retail therapy at Antigua Market. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this romantic area or enjoy its local tours.

Central Park
9.4/10 (3,151 reviews)
Enjoy the volcano viewpoints and explore Central Park, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Handicraft Market
9.0/10 (166 reviews)
During your trip to Antigua Guatemala, you can do some window-shopping at Handicraft Market. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this family-friendly area or enjoy its local tours.
Centro de Formación de la Cooperación Española
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Centro de Formación de la Cooperación Española, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.
El Reposo Spa
Enjoy the volcano viewpoints and explore El Reposo Spa, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Antiguo Colegio de la Compañía de Jesús
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Antiguo Colegio de la Compañía de Jesús, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.
El Fotografo Gallery
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at El Fotografo Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints and shops in this family-friendly area.
Palace of the Captains-General
9.2/10 (235 reviews)
After visiting Palace of the Captains-General, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this family-friendly area or enjoy its local tours.




