Entire home

Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities

Photo gallery for Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities

A living room with a large flat-screen TV displaying the Netflix logo, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a potted plant. - Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities (Middlesbrough)
A dining area with a marble table, four chairs, a clock, and a window with curtains. - Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities (Middlesbrough)
A bedroom with a tufted headboard, patterned bedding, a bedside lamp, and a painting on the wall. - Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities (Middlesbrough)
A hallway with a carpeted floor, a white door, and a staircase with white railings. - Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities (Middlesbrough)
Private kitchen - Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities (Middlesbrough)
Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities

  • Welcome to our charming 5-bedroom home, the perfect retreat for families, large groups, or anyone looking for plenty of space to unwind. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to local attractions, this inviting property is designed to make your stay comfortable, relaxing, and memorable.

    The Space:

    Five generously sized bedrooms, all furnished with cozy beds, premium linens, and ample closet space for your belongings.
    A fully-equipped kitchen with modern appliances, including a stove, fridge, microwave, and coffee maker, perfect for preparing your favorite meals.
    A spacious living room with a large sofa, flat-screen TV, and a cozy atmosphere, ideal for movie nights or socializing.
    A dining area with a large table, ideal for family meals or entertaining guests.
    Two full bathrooms featuring fresh towels, toiletries, and shower amenities for your convenience.
    Private backyard with outdoor seating, perfect for enjoying a morning coffee or evening BBQ.

Similar properties

About the area

Middlesbrough is home to this holiday home. Dorman Museum and Cineworld Cinemas are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Middlesbrough Municipal Golf Centre and Middlesbrough Golf Club. Rockantics and Teesside Autodrome are also worth visiting. Visit our Middlesbrough travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Middlesbrough
Map
Middlesbrough, England

What's nearby

  • Albert Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Teesside University
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Cineworld Cinemas
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Middlesbrough Theatre
    3 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Riverside Stadium
    3 min drive - 1.5 miles

Getting around

  • Gypsy Lane Station
    9 min drive
  • Durham (MME-Teesside Intl.)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Central Park
    17 min walk
  • Shawarma Shop
    10 min walk
  • The Intrepid Explorer
    16 min walk
  • Belle Vue Fish Bar
    16 min walk
  • Peshawar Dera
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 5-Bedroom Family Home with Modern Amenities located?

Situated in Middlesbrough, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Albert Park, Teesside University and Rockantics. Dorman Museum and Cineworld Cinemas are also within 1 mile (2 km). Middlesbrough Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very good