Entire apartment

Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell

Photo gallery for Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell

A balcony with a view of the ocean and a bridge, furnished with wicker chairs and a table. - Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell (Miami)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, and a desk with a shelf. - Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell (Miami)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell (Miami)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining area with a glass table and pink chairs, and a living area with a sofa and TV. - Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell (Miami)
A high-rise building with a swimming pool and a marina. - Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell (Miami)
A short walk from Brickell City Centre and Bayfront Park, Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell provides laundry facilities, a gym and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell

  • ¡Bienvenido a lo mejor! Gran unidad de un dormitorio en la torre Icon en el piso 34. Disfrute del servicio, las amenidades y la clase del hotel W. Situado en el corazón de Brickell y a 8 minutos de South Beach. Disfrute de acceso completo de cortesía al spa más lujoso y al gimnasio de alta tecnología en el sur de Florida.

Similar properties

About the area

Brickell, a neighbourhood in Miami, is home to this apartment. Bayfront Park and James L. Knight Center are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Brickell City Centre and Bayside Marketplace. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kaseya Center or LoanDepot Park. Visit our Miami travel guide
View more Apartments in Miami
Map
Miami, FL

What's nearby

  • A green pedestrian bridge over water with a white building in the background.
    Brickell Ave Bridge
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A waterfront cityscape with palm trees, a river, and high-rise buildings at dusk.
    Brickell Key
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A cityscape with high-rise buildings, a central plaza, and a waterfront.
    Brickell City Centre
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A city skyline at night with illuminated buildings and a bridge over a river.
    James L. Knight Center
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A cityscape with tall buildings, palm trees, and a waterfront.
    Bayfront Park
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Fifth Street Metromover Station
    4 min walk
  • Miami Central Brightline Train Station (EKW)
    14 min drive
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maze Lounge
    8 min walk
  • Epic Lobby
    6 min walk
  • Cava
    6 min walk
  • Truluck's Ocean's Finest Seafood and Crab
    3 min walk
  • Hutong Miami
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell located?

Located in Brickell, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Brickell Ave Bridge and Brickell City Centre. James L. Knight Center and Downtown Miami Shopping District are also within 10 minutes. Fifth Street Metromover Station is only a 4-minute walk and Eighth Street Metromover Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Icon Luxury 34th Floor Amazing Oceanview, Brickell Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Miami

Martin was an amazing host. The rental was exactly what was advertised. I would definitely rent gain.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024