Entire apartment

Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches.

Photo gallery for Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches.

A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a rug, a painting, and wall-mounted lights. - Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. (Miami Gardens)
A bathroom with a toilet, a sink, a mirror, and a shower curtain. - Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. (Miami Gardens)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in microwave, and a window with blinds. - Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. (Miami Gardens)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, and a painting on the wall. - Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. (Miami Gardens)
An outdoor patio with two wicker chairs, a round table, and a canopy. - Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. (Miami Gardens)
Near Hard Rock Stadium, Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches.

  • Centrally located to major Highways, Restaurants, Beaches, Malls, Hospitals. Five minutes away from the Hard Rock Stadium. Private entrance, private parking. Enjoy the Sun and Beach in Sunny Florida. Perfect for a couple or one person.

    Private entrace, with one queen bed, one bath, coffee station. 24/7 Monitoring, no audio.

    The space offers a nice blend of cozy and practical, featuring air conditioning and heating to keep guests comfortable year-round. A clean bathroom and thoughtful touches like a hair dryer and iron make packing light easy. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or planning your next adventure, the serene atmosphere invites you to unwind and recharge. A great place to call homebase while you're away, we hope you enjoy your stay.

Similar properties

About the area

Miami Gardens is home to this apartment. Aventura Mall and Dania Pointe are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sunny Isles Beach Beach and Hollywood Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Hard Rock Stadium or Kaseya Center. Visit our Miami Gardens travel guide
View more Apartments in Miami
Map
Miami Gardens, FL

What's nearby

  • A large stadium with a distinctive roof structure, surrounded by roads and parking areas.
    Hard Rock Stadium
    12 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • A coastal city with a cruise ship docked, clear turquoise waters, a marina, and a dense urban skyline.
    Port of Miami
    25 min drive - 19.2 miles
  • Miami Gardens Shopping Plaza
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • NW 57th Avenue Shopping Area
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Florida Memorial University
    4 min drive - 1.3 miles

Getting around

  • Miami Opa-locka Station
    7 min drive
  • Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Crumbl
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. located?

Situated in Miami Gardens, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from NW 57th Avenue Shopping Area and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Florida Memorial University. Hard Rock Stadium and Amelia Earhart Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio near Hard Rock Stadium and Beaches. Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The stay was perfect, very clean and quiet neighborhood, I felt very safe and will definitely book again when visiting!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Very cute and clean studio it was perfect for my husband and I. The only thing I can complain about is the mattress. It is so hard!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026