Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
Photo gallery for Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning





Reviews
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
- The country house Mafedo is located in Lloseta and is perfect for an unforgettable holiday with your loved ones. The 70 m² property consists of a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 2 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi, a TV, air conditioning as well as a washing machine.
Welcome to our vacation rental with an enticing private outdoor space. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, bask in the lush garden, unwind on the open terrace, find shade on the covered terrace, savor grilled delights on the barbecue, and rinse off in the outdoor shower.
Pets, smoking and celebrating events are not allowed.
The owner lives on a small property adjacent to the plot. However, they do not use the private areas and guests will not be disturbed.
There is available parking inside the property
- Energy payment 10,00 € per night
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Private pool
Internet
- Available in the villa: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Parking on site
Kitchen
- Coffee/tea maker
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Electric kettle
- Hob
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Outdoor shower
- Shower
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Entertainment
- TV with cable/satellite channels
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
- Patio
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Things to do
- Cycling nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Rock climbing nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Garden
- Property does not allow children
- Unit size: 754 square feet
Similar properties

Holiday Home Es Cami Vell with Pool & Wi-Fi
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi

Modernized Country House with Rooftop Terrace, Garden and Wi-Fi
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

4 persons + 2 children - Finca Flora Cas Nets
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

CA NA FRANCISCA - Charming villa with private pool and free WiFi.
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Pets
Children and extra beds
Events
Smoking
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Electricity fee: EUR 10 per night
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
You need to know
We should mention
About the area
What's nearby
- Nou Camp d'Inca3 min drive - 3.1 miles
- Foundation House Museum Villalonga3 min drive - 2.9 miles
- Ca'n Novell3 min drive - 2.9 miles
- José Luis Ferrer3 min drive - 2.9 miles
- Convent de Sant Francesc4 min drive - 2.9 miles
Getting around
- Lloseta Station6 min drive
- Palma de Mallorca (PMI)27 min drive
Restaurants
- El Gallardo9 min drive
- Es Verger19 min drive
- La Bufala9 min drive
- Can Fressa+Cafe9 min drive
- McDonald's4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 13 Sept 2026 start from £456, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Country House 'Mafedo' with Private Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?
Situated in Lloseta, this villa is within 3 miles (5 km) of Celler Tianna Negre, Foundation House Museum Villalonga and Ca'n Novell. José Luis Ferrer and Bodega Vins Nadal are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.