
Search Hotels Near La Fava, Conthey
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for La Fava hotels

1. Hôtel des Muverans
Hôtel des Muverans8.7 mi from La Fava
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hôtel Nendaz 4 Vallées & Spa
Hôtel Nendaz 4 Vallées & Spa8.3 mi from La Fava
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (228 reviews)
The price is £170
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG6.4 mi from La Fava
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. La Grande Maison
La Grande Maison4.1 mi from La Fava
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (89 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. Hotel Chalet Royal
Hotel Chalet Royal7.8 mi from La Fava
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (58 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Chalet la Rose des vents
Chalet la Rose des vents8.2 mi from La Fava
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is £199
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Hôtel historique Chez Elsy - Crans-Sapins
Hôtel historique Chez Elsy - Crans-Sapins8.3 mi from La Fava
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Alaia Lodge
Alaia Lodge9.1 mi from La Fava
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Castel de Daval
Castel de Daval11.4 mi from La Fava
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Alpe Fleurie
Alpe Fleurie10.7 mi from La Fava
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (123 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Hôtel des Bains de Saillon
Hôtel des Bains de Saillon9.8 mi from La Fava
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (588 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Hôtel Restaurant LA CAMBUSE
Hôtel Restaurant LA CAMBUSE9.6 mi from La Fava
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is £187
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Alpenchalet Weidhaus
Alpenchalet Weidhaus11.2 mi from La Fava
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Hotel Castel
Hotel Castel6.4 mi from La Fava
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (292 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Hôtel Magrappé
Hôtel Magrappé8 mi from La Fava
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (20 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Hotel-Restaurant de la Poste
Hotel-Restaurant de la Poste6 mi from La Fava
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (33 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Hotel Pas de Cheville
Hotel Pas de Cheville5.4 mi from La Fava
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (53 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Nonanteneuf Sierre
Nonanteneuf Sierre11.6 mi from La Fava
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (15 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. LeCrans Hotel & Spa
LeCrans Hotel & Spa8.8 mi from La Fava
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is £784
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Hotel du Soleil
Hotel du Soleil8.3 mi from La Fava
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (88 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to La Fava
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hôtel des Muverans | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Nendaz 4 Vallées & Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 228 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 215 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Grande Maison | 8.8 Excellent 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Chalet Royal | 8.8 Excellent 58 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near La Fava
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov
Top La Fava Hotel Reviews

Hotel Castel
8/10 Good






















































































