Entire apartment

Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments

A modern dining area with a table set for four, a potted plant, and a view of a cityscape through large windows. - Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments (Kilmarnock)
A modern kitchen with white appliances, a dining area with white chairs, and a view of the city through large windows. - Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments (Kilmarnock)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black countertop, and two white bar stools. - Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments (Kilmarnock)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a white coffee table, and a flat-screen TV. - Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments (Kilmarnock)
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, a window with curtains, a framed sign on the wall, and a green throw blanket. - Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments (Kilmarnock)
Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments

  • Upscale apartment
  • Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, dishwashers and microwaves
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, cookware/dishes/utensils and desks

Similar properties

About the area

Kilmarnock is home to this apartment. Dick Institute and Laigh Kirk are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Dean Castle Country Park and Eglinton Country Park. The Garage and Irvine Beach Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Kilmarnock travel guide
View more Apartments in Kilmarnock
Map
52 Mount Pleasant Way, Kilmarnock, Scotland, KA3 1HH

What's nearby

  • A historic stone castle with battlements, a flagpole, and a well-maintained lawn.
    Dean Castle Country Park
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Kay Park
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • The Garage
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Dean Castle
    3 min drive - 0.8 miles
  • The BBSP Stadium Rugby Park
    4 min drive - 1.3 miles

Getting around

  • Kilmarnock Station
    4 min walk
  • Glasgow (PIK-Prestwick)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Wheatsheaf Inn (Wetherspoon)
    4 min walk
  • the tartan sheep
    3 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    6 min walk
  • Subway
    9 min walk
  • The Jefferson
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments located?

Situated in Kilmarnock, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Laigh Kirk, Kay Park and The Garage. Palace Theatre and Dick Institute are also within 15 minutes. Kilmarnock Station is only a 4-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Walker Suite No52 - Donnini Apartments Reviews

8.0

Very good

7.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Communication, listing accuracy
Good but bathroom had no shower head
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The place was clean and tidy. It was extremely close to the train station and groceries.
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

free parking. Close to town

WiFi horrendously virtually impossible to “work from home” , very dusty, I’ve stayed in many apartments with the same company no issues. Their WiFi across the whole of their apartments seem horrendous , free parking. Close to town
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Last minute change but excellent service.

Were travelling up to stay when we received a phone call to say there had been a problem with the original accommodation and supplied us with an alternative. If these are indicative of Donnini apartments I can wholeheartedly recommend to anyone. Good parking. Good internet, comfy beds and everything needed to enjoy our stay. Even a washing machine and ironing board. Would definitely stay again. We were just a couple and still thought the price per night was reasonable. These apartments can easily sleep three couples and at that rate they work out exceptional value for money.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025