
Search Hotels in Kaiata, Greymouth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kaiata hotels

1. Copthorne Hotel Greymouth
Copthorne Hotel Greymouth3.8 mi from Kaiata
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Sundowner Motel
Sundowner Motel3.6 mi from Kaiata
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (473 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel
Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel3.8 mi from Kaiata
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (445 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

4. The Duke Hostel
The Duke Hostel3.7 mi from Kaiata
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Ashley Hotel
The Ashley HotelKaroro, 3.9 mi from Kaiata
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (721 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

6. Coleraine Suites & Apartments
Coleraine Suites & ApartmentsCentral Greymouth, 3.6 mi from Kaiata
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (626 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Theatre Royal Hotel Kumara
Theatre Royal Hotel KumaraKumara, 10.6 mi from Kaiata
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Scenicland Motels
Scenicland MotelsCentral Greymouth, 3.7 mi from Kaiata
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (732 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Global Village Backpackers
Global Village BackpackersCentral Greymouth, 3.7 mi from Kaiata
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. ASURE Gables Motor Lodge
ASURE Gables Motor LodgeCentral Greymouth, 3.7 mi from Kaiata
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (396 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Bella Vista Motel Greymouth
Bella Vista Motel GreymouthCentral Greymouth, 3.6 mi from Kaiata
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (332 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Aachen Place Motel
Aachen Place MotelCentral Greymouth, 3.6 mi from Kaiata
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (400 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

13. Shining Star Beachfront Accommodation
Shining Star Beachfront Accommodation21.2 mi from Kaiata
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (955 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

14. Lake Brunner Longhouse
Lake Brunner Longhouse12.4 mi from Kaiata
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. Greymouth Motel
Greymouth Motel3.9 mi from Kaiata
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (366 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. Apostles View Motel
Apostles View MotelCoal Creek, 3.8 mi from Kaiata
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

17. Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park
Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park4 mi from Kaiata
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is £42
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

18. ASURE Highpark Motor Inn
ASURE Highpark Motor InnCentral Greymouth, 3.7 mi from Kaiata
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

19. Woodland Glen Lodge
Woodland Glen Lodge21.4 mi from Kaiata
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

20. Awatuna Homestead
Awatuna Homestead14.2 mi from Kaiata
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Kaiata
Find the best Kaiata areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Marsden
While Marsden isn't home to many top sights, Shantytown and Shantytown Heritage Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
Kumara
If you're looking for restaurants on your travels, Kumara might be a great stop.

Coal Creek
Though Coal Creek may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Rapahoe Beach and Brunner Industrial Site.






































































