Entire home

Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View

Photo gallery for Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View

Exterior - Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View (Hersonissos)
Front of property - Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View (Hersonissos)
Garden - Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View (Hersonissos)
Exterior - Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View (Hersonissos)
Exterior - Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View (Hersonissos)
At Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View, you can look forward to an airport shuttle, a terrace and a garden. In addition to car hire on-site, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View

  • Holiday home near Star Beach Water Park
  • Take advantage of an airport shuttle, a terrace and a garden at Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View. In addition to car hire on-site, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), barbecues and books
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Hersonissos is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Stalis Beach and Star Beach, while Lychnostatis and Folklore Museum are cultural highlights. Star Beach Water Park and Aquaworld Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Hersonissos travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Hersonissos
Map
Hersonissos, Crete

What's nearby

  • An iguana with a cucumber slice in its mouth, surrounded by lettuce and carrots on a yellow plate.
    Aquaworld Aquarium
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Star Beach Water Park
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Sarakino
    3 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Port of Hersonissos
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Star Beach
    8 min drive - 1.7 miles

Getting around

  • Heraklion (HER-Nikos Kazantzakis)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Deseo Cafe
    19 min walk
  • The Grill
    2 min drive
  • White Lion
    3 min drive
  • Bruno Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Quarto bar
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15.01 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Gorgeous Studio for 2 People, Swimming Pool and Sea View located?

Situated in Hersonissos, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Aquaworld Aquarium and Star Beach Water Park. Sarakino and Port of Hersonissos are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.