โจ Sparkling 2 bedroom with king-sized bed each room and 2.5 bathroom beachfront condo with stunning gulf views.
๐
Prime location on the 2nd floor with a private balcony boasting unparalleled sunrises and sunsets over Fort Morgan Beach.
๐บ Inviting living room with ample seating for family gatherings and easy balcony access. All new Smart TV's.
๐ณ Fully-equipped kitchen perfect for whipping up a gourmet meal or enjoying a casual breakfast at the kitchen bar with comfy seating for 3.
๐ Elegant primary suite featuring a king bed, private balcony access, and a luxurious bathroom with double vanities.
๐ Comfy guest room with a new king bed and a private bathroom for added convenience.
๐ฝ Half bath conveniently located near the entryway.
๐งผ Enjoy the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer for effortless laundry care.
โกStay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the condo.
๐๏ธ Relaxing balcony furnished with chairs and a charming bistro table - perfect for morning coffee or evening drinks under the stars.
๐ Unwind in the sparkling Bristol hot tub or pool for ultimate relaxation.
๐๏ธ Beach chair & umbrella Service is available at this location (fees apply and seasonal). For a cheaper option, Gulf Coast Rental Company delivers chairs, umbrella, cooler & beach cart. Contact info for both will be provided once your reservation is confirmed.
โ IMPORTANT THINGS TO NOTE:
๐ You must be 25 years of age to book condo. ID must match name on rental agreement.
๐ Rental agreement must be signed upon booking this property.
๐งบ Condo comes with basic essentials such as linens, bath towels, hand towels, hair dryer, etc.
๐งด The following STARTER SUPPLIES are provided:
- One roll of toilet paper for each restroom
- Bar of soap per bathroom
- One travel sized shampoo per bathroom
- One travel sized conditioner per bathroom
- Make-up removers per bathroom
- Single sized dish liquid
- Single sized dish washing detergent pack
- Single use laundry washing detergent
- Two large trash bags
- Small trash bag for each bathroom
- Roll of Paper towels
โ Beach towels are not provided
๐ถ PETS ARE NOT ALLOWED
๐ซ NO parties/events. NO smoking/vaping allowed - this includes inside the unit and outside on the balcony.
๐ฎ Trash Chutes are located on each level on both ends by the stairwell.
๐ซ Golf Carts are not allowed at the Beach Club
๐ Two (2) parking pass included in your reservation.
- Parking passes cost $40.00 per vehicle per stay and will be issued at the security gate upon arrival (Security is available 24 hours)
- Visitor Parking Fee (Day Fee): $7.00 per vehicle per day - must be arranged with Beach Life before arrival of visitors
- No RV's, trailer parking on-site.
- Rates Subject to change without Prior notice.
๐ฐ CLUBHOUSE AMENITIES:
๐น Located between Catalina and Bristol towers | Open 7am-8pm daily
๐น The Beach Club Resort & Spa do require an amenity wrist band for the use of their Clubhouse amenities.
๐น The AMENITY WRISTBANDS are only for the Clubhouse access which includes: indoor pool, outdoor "club" pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, game room, and kidsโ activities at clubhouse.
๐น The wrist bands are completely optional and if desired would be purchased in the Clubhouse upon arrival.
๐น The fee is per day, per condo (not per person).
๐ซ 2BD Clubhouse Amenities:
1 day = $53
2 days = $51 per day / Total = $102
3 days = $49 per day / Total = $147
4 days = $47 per day / Total = $188
5 days = $45 per day / Total = $225
6 days = $43 per day / Total = $258
7 days = $41 per day / Total = $287
*Prices are subjected to change
๐ Other Activities that DO NOT REQUIRE WRISTBANDS:
๐พ Basketball, pickleball, and tennis courts do not require wristbands, but the courts must be reserved at the clubhouse.
๐ Take a refreshing dip in the tower outdoor pool, hot tub and beach access
๐ Access to all the other tower pools and hot tubs
๐ฅพ Walk trails to explore the surrounding area
๐งบ Grills and picnic tables at the north side of the Clubhouse in front of the parking
๐ณ Other Activities that are SUBJECT TO FEES NOT REQUIRING WRISTBANDS:
๐ด The Coast Restaurant | Tues - Sat, 5- 8:30pm (reservations recommended)
๐ฎ The Village Hideaway (bar, restaurant, arcade & billiards) | 7days a week 11-9:30pm
๐ The Village Lawn Food Trucks and Activities (seasonal) | Opening mid-May
๐งด The Spa full service massage, facial, or other spa treatment | Tues -Sat, 10am-5pm
๐จ The Village Creamery (ice cream parlor and coffee shop)
๐ The Mercantile for shopping souvenirs and beach essentials
๐น Tiki bar/Poolside Cabana & Grill - wristbands not needed to order food and drinks ordering from the boardwalk
*open 11AM-6PM, food only available until 4PM
๐ Water sports such as jet ski rentals, parasailing, banana boat rides, kayaks, etc. (Book and pay at the kiosk on beach)
๐๏ธ Beach chair rentals to relax on the sugar-white sand (must be reserved through Excel Beach Service) Cost TBD
๐ฅ Seasonal beach campfires to roast marshmallows and enjoy the sunset (must be reserved through Excel Beach Service) Cost TBD