Entire apartment

Apartment in Grainau am Badersee

Photo gallery for Apartment in Grainau am Badersee

A wooden bed with a checkered bedspread, two bedside lamps, and a painting on the wall. - Apartment in Grainau am Badersee (Graifenau)
A cozy room with a wooden dining table, chairs, a sofa, and a kitchen area with wooden cabinets. - Apartment in Grainau am Badersee (Graifenau)
A garden cart with a flower pot on a paved surface, surrounded by greenery. - Apartment in Grainau am Badersee (Graifenau)
A modern bathroom with a wooden vanity, a large mirror, and a window with plants. - Apartment in Grainau am Badersee (Graifenau)
A two-story chalet with wooden balconies, a patio area with outdoor seating, and a mountain backdrop. - Apartment in Grainau am Badersee (Graifenau)
Apartment in Grainau am Badersee provides everything that you need. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this apartment, which offers ski-in/ski-out access, ski lift privileges and skiing privileges.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Grainau am Badersee

  • Enjoy your stay in a charming apartment near the idyllic Badersee lake in Grainau – a place that promises pure relaxation and unforgettable experiences in every season. Surrounded by the majestic backdrop of the Zugspitze massif, a region awaits you that perfectly combines nature, tranquility, and adventure. In summer, crystal-clear mountain lakes, lush green meadows, and numerous hiking and cycling trails invite you to actively discover the beauty of the Alps. Whether leisurely strolls along the lakeshore, challenging summit tours, or refreshing swims – you'll find everything your heart desires here. In winter, Grainau transforms into a true paradise for winter sports enthusiasts: perfectly groomed ski slopes, fantastic cross-country ski trails, and romantic winter hiking paths are right on your doorstep. After a day full of activities, you can enjoy the peace and comfort of your apartment and let your gaze wander over the snow-covered peaks. The proximity to Badersee makes your stay particularly special – a place that, with its sparkling waters and unique Alpine scenery, invites you to dream. Experience Grainau, where nature and relaxation go hand in hand, and let yourself be enchanted by the diversity of this region.

    Highlights included: Final cleaning, linen package, 1 parking space, Wi-Fi, all utility costs.
    It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house
    Layout: On the 1st floor: (open kitchen(hob(2 ring stoves, ceramic), electric kettle, toaster, coffee machine, microwave, dishwasher, fridge(+ freezer)), Living/bed room(double bed, TV(flatscreen, satellite), dining table, seating area), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet, hairdryer)) heating, parking, high chair, baby crib(free), Towels/Sheets (Incl.)

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Bed linen; Included
    Electricity; Included
    Gas/Oil; Included
    Water; Included
    Tourist tax; € 3,50 /person/night (Indication)

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Included
    Kitchen linen; Included
    Wifi; Included
    Cot + High chair; Included
    Heating; Included

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Grainau, this apartment is in a rural area and on a lake. While the natural beauty of Eibsee and Zugspitze can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Tennissportparadies Grainau-Zugspitze or Olympia-Sportstatten. Discover the area's water adventures with parasailing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain climbing and mountain biking. Visit our Grainau travel guide
View more Apartments in Grainau
Map
Graifenau

What's nearby

  • A cobblestone square with traditional buildings, a church, and a mountain backdrop.
    Casino Garmisch-Partenkirchen
    13 min drive - 4.8 miles
  • A skier on a snowy mountain slope with a clear sky and distant mountains.
    Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort
    13 min drive - 4.8 miles
  • Tennissportparadies Grainau-Zugspitze
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Grainauer Kurpark
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Grainau Swimming Pool
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Untergrainau Station
    4 min drive
  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zuggy's Base Camp
    8 min drive
  • seeRestaurant EIBSEE Pavillon
    3 min drive
  • Summit Café
    6 min drive
  • Konditorei-Café Ruhl
    6 min drive
  • Eibsee Hotel
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Grainau am Badersee pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Grainau am Badersee?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Grainau am Badersee?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Grainau am Badersee located?

Offering ski-in/ski-out access, this apartment building in Grainau is situated in the mountains, within 1 mile (2 km) of Tennissportparadies Grainau-Zugspitze and Grainau Swimming Pool, and is convenient for winter activities, such as cross-country skiing. Eibsee and Zugspitze Ski Resort are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment in Grainau am Badersee Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das Sonnenlicht durch das Fenster machte unsere Morgen angenehm warm und friedli ...

Das Sonnenlicht durch das Fenster machte unsere Morgen angenehm warm und friedlich.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das war ein richtig toller Urlaub in einer sehr schönen Ferienwohnung. Wir komme ...

Das war ein richtig toller Urlaub in einer sehr schönen Ferienwohnung. Wir kommen gerne wieder.