Photo by National Tourist Office of Spain

Search Hotels Near Glass Palace, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Glass Palace hotels

1. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 0.9 mi from Glass Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (533 reviews)
The price is £520
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 0.8 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is £295
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 0.9 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £295
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.6 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is £306
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.6 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is £276
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £173
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel MadridCortes, 0.9 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is £415
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.6 mi from Glass Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is £892
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro0.6 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.6 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.7 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (786 reviews)
The price is £225
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Cálamo Guesthouse
Cálamo GuesthouseHuertas, 0.8 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.8 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is £226
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.7 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is £208
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 0.8 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
The price is £192
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 0.9 mi from Glass Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (610 reviews)
The price is £218
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 0.6 mi from Glass Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,454 reviews)
The price is £171
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG0.7 mi from Glass Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (692 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.9 mi from Glass Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,020 reviews)
The price is £178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Glass Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Only YOU Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Faraona Luxury Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | View |
Top Glass Palace Hotel Reviews

ITC Mora formerly known as ITC Mora by Soho Boutique
8/10 Good










































































