Entire home

2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz

A yellow house with a thatched roof, a blue door, and a small porch with two chairs and a table. - 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz (Silmenitz)
A garden with a thatched structure, a wooden bench, and a pathway leading to a body of water. - 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz (Silmenitz)
A window with a view of a garden, a wooden deck, and a potted plant. - 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz (Silmenitz)
A wooden sauna with a curved roof, a glass door, and a small control panel. - 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz (Silmenitz)
A living room with a sofa, a chair, a table, a painting, and a window with curtains. - 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz (Silmenitz)
You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a firepit and a garden at 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz

  • Holiday home by the sea
  • Take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a firepit and a garden at 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz boast comforts such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and travel cots
    • 1.5 bathrooms with showers
    • Decks/patios, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea
  • Next to a golf course
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Garz/Rügen, this holiday home is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Putbus Theater and Theater Putbus are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Rügen Bridge and St. John's Abbey. Pirate Island of Rügen and Ozeaneum are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking. Visit our Garz/Rügen travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Garz/Rügen
Map
Silmenitz, MV

What's nearby

  • Mellnitz-Üselitzer Wiek
    14 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Palmer Ort
    27 min drive - 8.0 miles
  • Pirate Island of Rügen
    27 min drive - 12.8 miles
  • Marine Museum Stralsund
    28 min drive - 16.5 miles
  • Störtebecker Festival
    35 min drive - 22.2 miles

Getting around

  • Samtens Station
    20 min drive
  • Peenemuende (PEF)
    124 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Convivo
    3 min drive
  • Sha Baba
    15 min drive
  • Essen & Trinken
    15 min drive
  • Raja Imbiss
    6 min drive
  • Molkerei Naturprodukt - Rügener Inselfrische
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz located?

Situated in Garz/Rügen, this golf holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Mellnitz-Üselitzer Wiek, Palmer Ort and Sandhaken. Gelbes Ufer and Putbus Theater are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

2 bedroom private vacation home in silmenitz Reviews