Entire apartment

Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich

Photo gallery for Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich

Bedroom - Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich (Freyung)
Bedroom - Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich (Freyung)
Holiday Park Facilities and Services  - Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich (Freyung)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a gas stove, and a coffee maker. - Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich (Freyung)
A playground with a slide, swings, and a climbing structure surrounded by trees. - Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich (Freyung)
Take advantage of a water park, a garden and laundry facilities at Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich

  • This charming first-floor apartment in Freyung offers a relaxing stay for couples or small families. It features a double bedroom with en-suite bathroom, a living/sleeping area with a double sofa bed and TV, and a well-equipped kitchen with microwave, coffee machine, and toaster. A private balcony invites fresh air and forest views, while central heating ensures year-round comfort.

    Guests enjoy access to shared amenities including an indoor swimming pool, sauna, garden with furniture, and play equipment like a slide and swing set. A cot, high chair, toys, and lift make it family-friendly, while paid laundry facilities and a charging post for electric cars add convenience. Private parking and a peaceful setting complete the experience.

    Nearby, explore the treetop walk at Baumwipfelpfad Bayerischer Wald, admire glass artistry at Bergglashütte Weinfurtner, or hike the scenic Lusen Mountain. Families will love the interactive Jagd Land Fluss Museum, while food lovers can dine at Zum Goldenen Steig for Italian fare, Danibauer for rustic Bavarian dishes, or Die Perle Tirols for Austrian specialties.
    Expenses related to charging an electric or hybrid car (when possible) are always charged according to use and separately It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house
    Layout: On the 3rd floor: (Kitchen(hob(4 ring stoves, electric), electric kettle, toaster, coffee machine, oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge), Living/diningroom(single sofa bed(90 x 200 cm), double fold-away bed(180 x 200 cm), TV, dining table), bedroom(double bed(180 x 200 cm)), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet, hairdryer), balcony) tumble dryer(paid), cot, sauna(shared with other guests), washing machine(paid), garden, garden furniture, parking, swimming pool(shared with other guests, indoor), play equipment, slide, lift, toys, Swing set, Charging post for electric cars, Towels/Sheets (Incl.)

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Included
    Bed linen; Present
    Electricity; Included
    Heating/Energy; Included
    Gas/Oil; Included
    Water; Included
    Tourist tax; € 3 /person/night (Indication)

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Present
    Wifi; Free
    Breakfast; Possibility (On request(discount for children possible),fee payable)

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Freyung, this apartment is in the mountains. Bavarian Forest Nature Park and Bavarian Forest National Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Forest History Museum of St. Oswald and Granitmuseum Hauzenberg. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and horse riding. Visit our Freyung travel guide
View more Apartments in Freyung
Map
Freyung

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by dense forest and a mountain in the background.
    Bavarian Forest Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A large wooden structure with a circular design and a central tree.
    Bavarian Forest National Park
    17 min drive - 8.6 miles
  • A calm lake surrounded by grassy marshland and birch trees.
    Sumava
    21 min drive - 13.8 miles
  • A historic church with two green domes, a river, and a yellow building in the foreground.
    St. Stephan's Cathedral
    41 min drive - 28.0 miles
  • Baumwipfelpfad
    23 min drive - 12.1 miles

Getting around

  • Freyung Station
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Auszeit
    5 min drive
  • Cafe Charivari
    17 min drive
  • Braustüberl
    5 min drive
  • Restaurant Johanns
    17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich located?

This family-friendly Freyung apartment building is located in the mountains, steps from Bavarian Forest Nature Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Bavarian Forest National Park and Saußbach Gorge. Goldsteig Trail and St. Nikolaus are also within 9 miles (15 km). Freyung Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Appartement Martin mit Wellnessbereich Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 27 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 27 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 27 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 27 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Awesome location, surrounded by nature, The kids loved the mini-golf and we enjo ...

Awesome location, surrounded by nature, The kids loved the mini-golf and we enjoyed the glass-blowing workshop nearby, Definitely coming back again!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nice indoor pool and sauna for relaxation.

Nice indoor pool and sauna for relaxation.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Exploring alone here has been fun! The location is close to trails and sights an ...

Exploring alone here has been fun! The location is close to trails and sights and it’s easy to get around and find things to do nearby.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Stunning views from the balcony, perfect for relaxing evenings, The wellness are ...

Stunning views from the balcony, perfect for relaxing evenings, The wellness area was a delightful bonus
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

This place was great for my remote work. The kitchen had everything I needed and ...

This place was great for my remote work. The kitchen had everything I needed and the balcony views were a nice perk.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gezellig appartement met uitzicht op het bos.

Gezellig appartement met uitzicht op het bos.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Dieses Zimmer fühlte sich sofort einladend an. Alles war sauber, und ich fand es ...

Dieses Zimmer fühlte sich sofort einladend an. Alles war sauber, und ich fand es toll, nach langen Tagen der Erkundung einen Fernseher zum Entspannen zu haben. Eine gute Wahl für Reisende, die Komfort ohne Schnickschnack suchen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hier bekommt man viel Wert für sein Geld! Die Küchengeräte funktionierten gut zu ...

Hier bekommt man viel Wert für sein Geld! Die Küchengeräte funktionierten gut zum Zubereiten von Mahlzeiten, außerdem gibt es viel Platz zum Entspannen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Der Aufenthalt hier während meiner Arbeit war reibungslos. Das WLAN war zuverläs ...

Der Aufenthalt hier während meiner Arbeit war reibungslos. Das WLAN war zuverlässig, was mir half, während der geschäftigen Stunden verbunden zu bleiben. Außerdem war das Parken leicht zugänglich.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Für den Preis hatten wir einen soliden Aufenthalt. Die Kinder liebten die Spielg ...

Für den Preis hatten wir einen soliden Aufenthalt. Die Kinder liebten die Spielgeräte im Garten, und das Hallenbad war praktisch. Wir genossen auch Familienessen in der gut ausgestatteten Küche, was unsere gemeinsame Zeit angenehm machte.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Als Budgetreisender traf dieser Ort wirklich ins Schwarze. Viel Platz und alle n ...

Als Budgetreisender traf dieser Ort wirklich ins Schwarze. Viel Platz und alle notwendigen Annehmlichkeiten ohne das Bankkonto zu sprengen!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir würden diesen Ort für Paare empfehlen! Das gemütliche Schlafzimmer war ein H ...

Wir würden diesen Ort für Paare empfehlen! Das gemütliche Schlafzimmer war ein Höhepunkt, und bei einer Tasse Kaffee auf dem privaten Balkon zu sitzen, machte es besonders. Kleine Details wie frische Handtücher jeden Tag bereicherten unser Erlebnis.
From a partner site

4/10 Poor

Wir haben nicht die Wohnung bekommen welche gebucht wurde. Die "Erzatz"-Wohnung ...

Wir haben nicht die Wohnung bekommen welche gebucht wurde. Die "Erzatz"-Wohnung welche wir bekommen haben hatte nicht die selben Standards wie erwartet und gebucht. Die bekommene Wohnung war im 5. Stock. Küche: keine Spülmaschine vorhanden. Nicht gut ausgestattet, sodass ein Kochen nicht möglich war. Wohnbereich: Sah auf den ersten Blick super aus, nach genaueren Hinsehen und Nutzung, waren Stühle defekt, Möbel wackelten und man musste Angst haben, dass es zusammen bricht. Fernseh war vorhanden jedoch ohne Programme, also nicht nutzbar. WLAN war nicht nutzbar, man musste die Wohnung Richtung Rezeption verlassen. Badezimmer: Klein, aber ausreichend, wenn nicht die Toilette völlig verdreckt gewesen wäre und die Silberfische nicht überall gewesen wären. Schlafzimmer: War in Ordnung, hätte nur mal geputzt gehört. Balkon: war in Ordnung, tolle Aussicht. Die Wohnung sollte Besenrein verlassen werden, was anversich kein Problem darstellen sollte. Jedoch war Staubsauger ebenfalls defekt und Besen oder ähnliches war nicht vorhanden. Ferienanlage: Schwimmbad war vorhanden, Treppen ins Wasser wackelten und waren nicht sicher. Dartautomat war nicht bespielbar, Tischtennisplatte war super, Spielplatz war sehr schön gestaltet und Umgebung war sehr schön. Personal war sehr freundlich und der Brötchenservice war super! Der Urlaub war von der Umgebung und den Unternehmungen sehr schön, was man von der Wohnung nicht sagen kann. Würden diese Wohnung nicht nochmals bewohnen wollen. Am Abreisetag haben wir erfahren, dass die gebuchte Wohnung durch belvilla umgebucht wurde ohne uns zu informieren geschweige dem gleichwertig vergeben wurde. Laut Buchungsbestätigung wären wir im 3. Stock gewesen. Sauberkeit und Ausstattung war miserabel.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ein angenehmer Aufenthalt insgesamt! Das Highlight für uns war der Baumwipfelpfa ...

Ein angenehmer Aufenthalt insgesamt! Das Highlight für uns war der Baumwipfelpfad, der nur eine kurze Autofahrt entfernt war, Die Wohnung selbst war komfortabel, wenn auch etwas einfach in der Dekoration, Trotzdem hatten wir alles, was wir brauchten
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Platsen var städad och hade bra bekvämligheter, Den inomhuspoolen var en stor hi ...

Platsen var städad och hade bra bekvämligheter, Den inomhuspoolen var en stor hit med de små, Önskar bara att det fanns fler matalternativ i närheten
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Leiligheten var romslig og godt utstyrt, noe som gjorde oppholdet vårt komfortab ...

Leiligheten var romslig og godt utstyrt, noe som gjorde oppholdet vårt komfortabelt, Vi satte pris på saunaen og muligheten for å slappe av etter en dag med å utforske de nærliggende attraksjonene, Et solid valg for familier!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

La piscina era ok, La colazione nella Geyerei era deliziosa, La vista era bellis ...

La piscina era ok, La colazione nella Geyerei era deliziosa, La vista era bellissima, Anche la posizione era molto attraente, Il parcheggio sotterraneo era gratuito
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

En fantastisk getaway! Den innendørs svømmebassenget og saunaen gjorde det til e ...

En fantastisk getaway! Den innendørs svømmebassenget og saunaen gjorde det til et koselig tilfluktssted etter fotturer i den vakre bayerske skogen
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ein schöner Ort zum Entfliehen! Der Innenpool war ein Hit bei den Kindern, und w ...

Ein schöner Ort zum Entfliehen! Der Innenpool war ein Hit bei den Kindern, und wir haben die nahegelegenen Skimöglichkeiten genutzt, Die Wohnung hatte alles, was wir brauchten, von einer voll ausgestatteten Küche bis hin zu bequemen Betten
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Flott sted for en familieferie! Super rent og romslig, elsket den innendørs svøm ...

Flott sted for en familieferie! Super rent og romslig, elsket den innendørs svømmebassenget og saunaen, Vil anbefale
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Emplacement parfait pour un peu de paix et de tranquillité ! Nous avons apprécié ...

Emplacement parfait pour un peu de paix et de tranquillité ! Nous avons apprécié les sentiers de randonnée et la promenade dans les cimes des arbres, Le personnel était amical et serviable, La seule chose, le service de navette pourrait être un peu plus fréquent
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Tuvimos una experiencia maravillosa en el Apartamento Ignaz, Las actividades fam ...

Tuvimos una experiencia maravillosa en el Apartamento Ignaz, Las actividades familiares mantuvieron a los niños entretenidos, y el área de bienestar fue una gran manera de relajarnos, ¡Una combinación perfecta de relajación y aventura!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

J'ai trouvé l'appartement bien situé et très fonctionnel, La vue depuis le balco ...

J'ai trouvé l'appartement bien situé et très fonctionnel, La vue depuis le balcon était magnifique, et nous avons apprécié le WiFi gratuit, Parfait pour notre court séjour dans la forêt bavaroise
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hade en härlig tid på Apartment Ignaz, Utsikten från balkongen var fantastisk! V ...

Hade en härlig tid på Apartment Ignaz, Utsikten från balkongen var fantastisk! Vi spenderade timmar på att bara koppla av och ta in allt, Bastun var en trevlig detalj, ett perfekt sätt att varva ner efter vandringen i den bayerska skogen
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Allt var trevligt och mysigt, Lägenheten hade allt vi behövde, Den enda nackdele ...

Allt var trevligt och mysigt, Lägenheten hade allt vi behövde, Den enda nackdelen var att wifi ibland var lite fläckigt