Entire apartment

Casa Prima

Photo gallery for Casa Prima

Exterior - Casa Prima (Fossombrone)
Outdoor pool - Casa Prima (Fossombrone)
Room - Casa Prima (Fossombrone)
View from room - Casa Prima (Fossombrone)
Bathroom - Casa Prima (Fossombrone)
Casa Prima provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hill view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Prima

  • Property highlights
  • Casa Prima provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Casa Prima have perks, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Fossombrone is home to this apartment. Terre di Lubacaria Open-Air Art Museum and Terracruda are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Furlo Pass and Pista Ciclabile Pesaro - Fano. Visit our Fossombrone travel guide
View more Apartments in Fossombrone
Map
Via Montebianco 23, Fossombrone, PU, 61034

What's nearby

  • A brick castle wall and a leafless tree in a grassy field.
    Urbino Duomo
    41 min drive - 18.4 miles
  • A historic castle on a hill surrounded by dense greenery.
    Gradara Castle
    57 min drive - 41.1 miles
  • Furlo Pass
    19 min drive - 9.2 miles
  • Universita degli Studi di Urbino
    41 min drive - 18.7 miles
  • Palazzo Ducale
    41 min drive - 18.4 miles

Getting around

  • Fano Station
    31 min drive
  • Rimini (RMI-Federico Fellini Intl.)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • Osteria Pitrok
    8 min drive
  • Casacaffé
    10 min drive
  • Cascina delle Rose
    17 min drive
  • Boars Nest Bar & Grill
    9 min drive
  • Agriturismo Samsara
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Prima have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Casa Prima pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Prima?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Prima?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casa Prima?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Prima located?

Situated in Fossombrone, this apartment building is 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Furlo Pass and 8.9 mi (14.4 km) from Balì Museum. Il Conventino di Monteciccardo Winery and Terre di Lubacaria Open-Air Art Museum are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.