
Search Hotels Near Christian Barnard Hospital, Cape Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Christian Barnard Hospital hotels




1. Dorp Hotel
Dorp Hotel0.5 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Alexander
£237
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.3 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Eric
£503
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
patricia
£151
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, < 0.1 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Aime
£158
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Barry
£158
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.4 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Michael
£57
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Fatma Berrin
£50
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.4 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Jennifer
£126
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
King
£43
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel< 0.1 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Clarissa
£100
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.3 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Carlos M
£90
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.4 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Sonto
£74
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.1 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Antoinette
£62
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.3 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
sharon
£101
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Jeffrey
£92
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




16. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 0.5 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Alok
£154
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel< 0.1 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Octavian
£71
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.4 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Julia
£49
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Cresta Grande Cape Town
Cresta Grande Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Ditte Kær
£68
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.2 mi from Christian Barnard Hospital
Phil
£54
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Top Christian Barnard Hospital Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Hotel Sky Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, free parking, great views, excellent breakfast, and lovely staff."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
8/10 Good
"The check in was not accurate i had to complain after i was given a single room for 3 people with one bed when i had booked an appartment with 3 rooms and 3 beds."
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."