Entire apartment

CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea

Photo gallery for CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea

A compact kitchen with a built-in oven, a dining table with chairs, a TV on a stand, and a wooden cabinet. - CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea (Cesenatico)
A residential building with a balcony, a small garden area, and a tiled patio. - CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea (Cesenatico)
A hotel room with a bed, a TV, a mirror, and a fan. - CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea (Cesenatico)
A small, clean room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a kitchenette, and a sliding glass door. - CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea (Cesenatico)
A balcony with a metal railing, a small garden area, and a door with a window. - CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea (Cesenatico)
CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea

  • Location: in a residential area, close to the sea and all amenities.



    Description: spacious ground-floor two-room apartment. Bright living room with kitchenette, dining table, and double sofa bed – Large double bedroom – Full bathroom with shower enclosure. The property includes:

    Washing machine

    Dishwasher

    TV

    Covered corner balcony

    Pets allowed



    Price includes:

    - rental

    - water, electricity, and gas consumption

    - 24-hour on-site assistance

    - initial and final cleaning

    - bed linen and towels for all sleeping spaces in the property

Similar properties

About the area

Ponente, a neighbourhood in Cesenatico, is home to this apartment. Spazio Pantani Museum and Moretti House are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at UCI Cinemas Romagna and Cervia Thermal Baths. Mirabilandia and Atlantica Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Cesenatico travel guide
View more Apartments in Cesenatico
Map
Cesenatico

What's nearby

  • A large sculpture of a man reaching out, a white building with balconies, and a sign that reads "ATLANTICA".
    Atlantica Water Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A building with a mural of a man climbing a mountain and the words "MARCO PANTANI" on the side.
    Spazio Pantani Museum
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A harbor with multiple sailboats docked along the waterfront, reflecting in calm water.
    Porto Canale
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A harbor with multiple sailboats docked along the waterfront, reflecting in calm water.
    Cesenatico Maritime Museum
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • A stone amphitheater with a brick stage, surrounded by colorful buildings with traditional architecture.
    Piazza delle Conserve
    3 min drive - 2.0 miles

Getting around

  • Cesenatico Station
    16 min walk
  • Forlì Intl. Airport (FRL)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria La cuccagna
    12 min walk
  • La Piadinara Del Porto Canale
    5 min drive
  • Ristorante Da Urbano
    3 min drive
  • La Scogliera Classic
    3 min drive
  • Fuori Onda Piadineria
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is CN051 - Cesenatico, spacious one-bedroom apartment 300 meters from the sea located?

Located in Ponente, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Atlantica Water Park, Spazio Pantani Museum and Moretti House. Porto Canale and Cesenatico Maritime Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km). Cesenatico Station is 16 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional