Entire home

Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat

A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a hanging light fixture. - Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat (Cape Town)
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a sink, and a small dining area with a table and chairs. - Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat (Cape Town)
A modern building entrance with a wooden door, a security camera, and a concrete pathway leading to the door. - Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat (Cape Town)
A beach with rocky formations and a distant mountain. - Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat (Cape Town)
A covered outdoor patio with a wooden table, chairs, a bench with cushions, hanging planters, and a pool. - Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat (Cape Town)
Close to Bloubergstrand Beach, Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat

  • Holiday home near Bloubergstrand Beach
  • Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Smoke-free property, books and barbecues
    • Outdoor furniture

Similar properties

About the area

Bloubergstrand, a neighbourhood in Cape Town, is home to this holiday home. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Bloubergstrand Beach and Clifton Bay Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cape Town Stadium or Killarney Race Circuit. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Cape Town
Map
Cape Town, WC

What's nearby

  • A building with a sign for 'Long Street Hotel' and 'Buena Vista Social Cafe'.
    Long Street
    32 min drive - 17.7 miles
  • A beach with large rocks, waves, and a mountain in the background.
    Camps Bay Beach
    49 min drive - 23.0 miles
  • Ster-Kinekor Bayside
    2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Bloubergstrand Beach
    5 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • First South African Perfume Museum
    7 min drive - 2.4 miles

Getting around

  • Cape Town Station
    29 min drive
  • Cape Town (CPT-Cape Town Intl.)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Copper Club Eatery
    2 min drive
  • vida e caffè
    19 min walk
  • Village Place
    15 min walk
  • San Miguel Spur Steak Ranch
    15 min walk
  • Cattle Baron
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 7.97 per accommodation, per stay.

How much is parking at Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hot Tub, Pet Friendly, Blouberg Retreat located?

Located in Bloubergstrand, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Bloubergstrand Beach, Rietvlei Wetland Reserve and Dolphin Beach. SANCCOB Penguin Rehabilitation Center and Table Bay Mall are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.