Entire home

Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad

Photo gallery for Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad

A two-story house with a balcony and a covered porch. - Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad (WOORIM)
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a wooden floor. - Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad (WOORIM)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window, and a door. - Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad (WOORIM)
A living room with a television, sofa, chairs, and a ceiling fan. - Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad (WOORIM)
A residential area with houses, palm trees, and a sunset sky. - Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad (WOORIM)
Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad

  • Welcome to the Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad — a charming Queenslander where relaxed coastal living meets island nostalgia, just steps from the pristine sands of Woorim Beach.

    Discover the ultimate coastal getaway at this classic Queenslander-style home, perfectly positioned right on the beachfront in beautiful Woorim. Brimming with charm, character, and a touch of island nostalgia, this welcoming retreat offers an unforgettable setting for your next beach holiday.

    With the pristine white sands of Woorim Beach just steps from your front door, you can enjoy daily beach walks, refreshing swims, and lazy afternoons in the sun. The home features a light-filled open-plan living and dining area, a separate, fully equipped kitchen, three inviting bedrooms, and a well-appointed bathroom. The generous front deck is ideal for alfresco dining or relaxing with a drink as the sound of the ocean plays in the background. Air-conditioning in the living area ensures comfort all year round, while the fully fenced yard provides privacy and peace of mind, making it a great option for families. There’s also off-street parking available for added convenience.

    Located less than a five-minute walk from the heart of town, you’ll find cafes, clubs, shops, parks, and playgrounds all within easy reach. Just a short drive away, you can explore the vibrant Sandstone Point Hotel, the scenic Bongaree Jetty and waterfront, both the Woorim and Pacific Harbour golf courses, the Bribie Island Butterfly House, the main shopping centre, and local cinemas. For those looking to venture further, both Brisbane and the Sunshine Coast are just an hour away, offering even more to see and do.

    Whether you’re craving a relaxed beachside escape or a base for island adventures, 68 Rickman Parade offers the perfect balance of comfort, location, and lifestyle.

    Bedrooms

    Bedroom 1: King Bed, built in robe and ceiling fan

    Bedroom 2: Queen Bed, built in robe and ceiling fan

    Bedroom 3: Queen Bed, Single Bed + Single Trundle, built in robe and ceiling fan

    Bathrooms

    Bathroom 1: Shower, vanity and toilet

    Linen

    Complimentary linen is thoughtfully provided as part of your booking. This encompasses all linens except for pool and beach towels, so kindly remember to bring those along for your utmost comfort.

    Parking

    This property is fully fenced and can park up to three cars in the yard.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Golfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Woorim, this holiday home is by the sea. Bribie Island Golf Course and Scarborough Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bribie Island National Park and Buckleys Hole Conservation Park. Bribie Island Butterfly House and Bribie Island Aquatic Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Woorim travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Brisbane
Map
WOORIM, QLD

What's nearby

  • A bronze statue of a family with a crocodile, set against a backdrop of tropical foliage.
    Australia Zoo
    45 min drive - 40.0 miles
  • A beach with clear blue water, people walking along the shore, and trees in the background.
    Mooloolaba Beach
    54 min drive - 55.9 miles
  • Woorim Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Bribie Island National Park
    3 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Brisbane Entertainment Centre
    46 min drive - 45.4 miles

Getting around

  • Caboolture Station
    29 min drive
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Savige's Seafood
    7 min drive
  • Sandstone Point Hotel
    12 min drive
  • Evolve Expresso Bar
    8 min drive
  • Bribie Island Hotel
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Woorim Beach and Bribie Island National Park. Bribie Island Golf Course and Bribie Island Butterfly House are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ultimate Beachfront Holiday Pad Reviews