Entire home

New 4-bedroom pool villa

Photo gallery for New 4-bedroom pool villa

Terrace/patio - New 4-bedroom pool villa (Lecci)
A staircase with a wooden handrail and metal balusters, leading to a landing with a window. - New 4-bedroom pool villa (Lecci)
A compact laundry room with a washing machine, a sink, and a drying rack. - New 4-bedroom pool villa (Lecci)
A swimming pool with a wooden deck and a basketball hoop. - New 4-bedroom pool villa (Lecci)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a window, and a desk with a plant. - New 4-bedroom pool villa (Lecci)
New 4-bedroom pool villa provides everything that you need.

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

New 4-bedroom pool villa

  • Recent villa of 160 m2 on 1 floor 2KM beach of ST cyprien
    4 bedrooms:
    a large master bedroom with a large dressing room and private bathroom,
    two large bedrooms with a double bed of 13 square metres and a children's bedroom with 2 single beds of 11 m2
    2bathrooms in total 2WC one upstairs, a ground floor
    fully equipped American kitchen
    2 living rooms
    2 terraces
    large gas barbecue
    swimming pool with terrace
    large garden

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Lecci is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Palombaggia Beach and Santa Giulia Beach. Visit our Lecci travel guide
View more Villas in Lecci
Map
Lecci, Corse-du-Sud

What's nearby

  • Cala Rossa Beach
    10 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • Petite Plage de Cala Rossa
    12 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Plage Punta di Benedettu
    14 min drive - 5.4 miles
  • Marina di Fiori Beach
    18 min drive - 8.2 miles
  • Pinarellu Beach
    20 min drive - 7.6 miles

Getting around

  • Figari (FSC-Figari - Sud Corse)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cabanon Bleu
    19 min drive
  • La Source
    16 min drive
  • Le Vig Vog
    14 min drive
  • Le Figuier
    11 min drive
  • A Ruscana
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is New 4-bedroom pool villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at New 4-bedroom pool villa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New 4-bedroom pool villa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is New 4-bedroom pool villa located?

Situated in Lecci, this villa is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Regional Natural Park of Corsica and within 6 miles (10 km) of Southern Corsica Beaches and Cala Rossa Beach. Petite Plage de Cala Rossa and Plage de la Punta San Ciprianu are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful