Entire apartment

BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER

Photo gallery for BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER

A balcony with a view of a river and hills, two glasses of wine, and a bouquet of flowers. - BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER (Bosa)
A kitchen with a dining table, chairs, a refrigerator, cabinets, and a view through a glass door. - BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER (Bosa)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a bedside table with a lamp, and a teal wardrobe. - BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER (Bosa)
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a TV, and a painting on the wall. - BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER (Bosa)
A stone pathway leading to a lake, surrounded by trees and grass. - BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER (Bosa)
BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4861 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER

  • BOSA APARTMENTS | BALCONY ON THE RIVER

    Charming apartment, with a unique view of the Temo river, which reaches the sea directly in the historic center of Bosa.
    Dream location with two large balconies overlooking the river, the castle and the historic center.

    Large and spacious, located on the ground floor, recently and modernly built.
    Lounge kitchen overlooking the river, fully equipped.
    Communal garden on the river.
    Air conditioning in the living area
    Large balcony with table for eating outside overlooking the river (2 people)
    Two very bright bedrooms, one double and the other twin with balcony overlooking the castle and the historic centre.
    Washing machine and laundry area.
    Bathroom with shower box.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 861 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT095079B4000E2275
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Bosa, this apartment is on a river. Museum Casa Deriu and Tannery Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Bosa Castle and Bosa Marina Tower. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and rock climbing. Visit our Bosa travel guide
View more Apartments in Bosa
Map
Bosa, Sardegna

What's nearby

  • Cattedrale dell’Immacolata
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Museum Casa Deriu
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Church of Sant’Antonio Abate
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Bosa Castle
    5 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Tannery Museum
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Macomer Station
    28 min drive
  • Alghero (AHO-Fertilia)
    80 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bacco Bistrot
    4 min walk
  • La Nuova Costa (ex Costa Azzurra)
    3 min drive
  • Don Carlo Delicatessen
    6 min walk
  • Alduccio Panificio
    1 min walk
  • Daisy Summer Eat&drink
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER located?

Situated on a river, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Cattedrale dell’Immacolata and Church of Sant’Antonio Abate. Bosa Castle and Museum Casa Deriu are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

BOSA APARTMENTS.COM | BALCONY ON THE RIVER Reviews