Entire apartment

Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly

Photo gallery for Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly

A room with a wooden floor, a bed, a TV on a dresser, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area. - Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly (Bologna)
A narrow outdoor corridor with a potted plant, a black refrigerator, and a metal fence. - Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly (Bologna)
A compact kitchen with a dining area, built-in appliances, and a TV. - Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly (Bologna)
A building with a tiled roof, a green shuttered door, and a small outdoor area with a potted plant. - Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly (Bologna)
A narrow alleyway with a wooden bench and a potted plant. - Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly (Bologna)
Close to BolognaFiere, Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly

  • Apartment near Piazza Maggiore
  • Located close to BolognaFiere, Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly include perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 35-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Decks/patios, wardrobes/cupboards and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Historic Center, a neighbourhood in Bologna, is home to this apartment. Bowling San Lazzaro and Tennis Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Montagnola Park and Margherita Gardens. Bologna Botanical Gardens and Museo della Specola are also worth visiting. Visit our Bologna travel guide
View more Apartments in Bologna
Map
Via Malcontenti 11, Bologna, BO, 40126

What's nearby

  • A nighttime street scene with classical architecture, including a prominent columned structure and illuminated buildings.
    Via Indipendenza
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A historic square with a prominent clock tower and a large building with arched windows.
    Piazza Maggiore
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A cityscape with a prominent tower, dense urban buildings, and a clear sky.
    Two Towers
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A historic church with intricate facade and a tall bell tower.
    Basilica of San Petronio
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • University of Bologna
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Bologna (IBT-Bologna Central Rail Station)
    11 min walk
  • Cerotolo Station
    14 min drive
  • Bologna Airport (BLQ)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mò Mortadella Lab
    3 min walk
  • Impero Bar Pasticceria
    1 min walk
  • Bar Igea
    1 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Pizza Altero
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to 1:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly located?

Located in Historic Center, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Via Indipendenza and Piazza Maggiore. BolognaFiere is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) away. Bologna (IBT-Bologna Central Rail Station) is 11 minutes by foot and Bologna Central Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Studio Malcontenti con Terrazzo by Wonderful ltaly Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

8.8

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Studio au 3eme étage bien placé en plein centre. Jolie terrasse agréable.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Enkelt att få kontakt. Tillmötesgående. Bra location. Svårt med transporter i Bologna.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Väldigt centralt och bra boende! Mysig terrass . Liten men perfekt lägenhet nära till allt.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025