Entire home

2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890)

Photo gallery for 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890)

A residential house with a well-maintained lawn, a tree in the front yard, and a driveway leading to the garage. - 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) (Meridian)
Home 1: Open Kitchen, Dining and Living Space - 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) (Meridian)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a wooden dresser. - 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) (Meridian)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, and a hanging rack. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a living room with a blue couch and a coffee table. - 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) (Meridian)
A single-story house with a covered patio, a barbecue grill, and a white fence. - 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) (Meridian)
2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890)

  • Whether you’re looking for a place where multiple families can stay, or planning a for a large group, these charming town homes offer a great location, comfortable stay and more. The six bedrooms offer a variety of sleeping options, four queens, one kings, one bunk bed and sleeper sofas in the living room. Plus, the homes are conveniently located minutes from The Village Meridian, 1.5 Miles from freeway and walking distance to Albertsons grocery store. The homes are situated in a very quiet and friendly neighborhood with limited traffic.



    Amenities include a Smart TV



    Each home has it's own fully equipped kitchen, washer and dryer, a 2-car garage and a spacious and private yard. The common spaces all have laminate flooring, open floor plan, granite counters and upgraded appliances.



    Both units include a propane BBQ grill for your use. Guests are responsible for providing or refilling the propane tank, as fuel is not stocked or guaranteed to be full.

    A standard-size tank is provided and can be easily swapped or refilled at Walmart (795 Overland Rd Meridian, ID 83642- 4.3 miles / 10 min drive) or any other location that sells propane.

    If you would like us to provide a full tank upon your arrival, a $60 convenience charge added to your reservation is required. Just message us in the app if you’d like to add this service.



    Mi casa es su casa!

Similar properties

About the area

Meridian is home to this holiday home. AEN Playhouse and Canyon County Historical Society Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Idaho Anne Frank Human Rights Memorial and Egyptian Theatre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Meridian Speedway or Ford Idaho Center. Visit our Meridian travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Boise
Map
Meridian, ID

What's nearby

  • A road with a white barrel on the edge, a blue and white painted line, and a large water tower in the background.
    Meridian Speedway
    8 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Wahooz Family Fun Zone
    6 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Meridian City Hall
    7 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Roaring Springs Waterpark
    7 min drive - 3.7 miles
  • Ford Idaho Center
    10 min drive - 5.0 miles

Getting around

  • Boise Station
    17 min drive
  • Boise Airport (BOI)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • Idaho Pups & Ales
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • Maverick Adventure First Stop
    3 min drive
  • First Watch
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890)?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Charming Homes | Private Yards | Sleeps 16 (9890) located?

Situated in Meridian, this holiday home is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Meridian City Hall and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Settlers Park. Meridian Speedway and Roaring Springs Waterpark are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent