Entire apartment

4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm

Photo gallery for 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm

A courtyard with a central pathway, surrounded by greenery and a building with multiple windows and balconies. - 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm (Berlin)
A hallway with wooden flooring, white doors, and a black-framed mirror. - 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm (Berlin)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a dining table with chairs, a TV, and a window with curtains. - 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm (Berlin)
A church with a tall spire and a red brick building. - 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm (Berlin)
A compact kitchen with a sink, a fruit bowl, and a coffee maker. - 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm (Berlin)
Close to Kurfürstendamm and Zoo Berlin, 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
The current price is £202
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm

  • Apartment near Kurfürstendamm
  • Close to Zoo Berlin, 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm have amenities, such as Internet access.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Coffee/tea makers and heating

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf, a neighbourhood in Berlin, is home to this apartment. Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charlie are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Kurfürstendamm and Friedrichstrasse. Check out an event or a game at Olympiastadion, and consider making time for Zoo Berlin, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Berlin travel guide
View more Apartments in Berlin
Map
Berlin, Berlin

What's nearby

  • Street signs for Joachimsthaler Str. and Kurfürstendamm, a modern building with a swissotel sign, and a tall building with a statue.
    Kurfürstendamm
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A large hall with rows of chairs and a stage with a cross and candles.
    Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • A traditional Chinese gate with red and green roofs, flanked by stone lion statues, leading to a courtyard with tiled flooring.
    Zoo Berlin
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A fountain with water jets and a boat-shaped structure.
    Europa Center
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A historic building with illuminated signage, including "Kaufhaus des Westens" and "Ka De We."
    Kaufhaus des Westens
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Lietzenburger Str. Uhlandstr. Bus Stop
    3 min walk
  • Uhlandstrasse U-Bahn
    6 min walk
  • Berlin (BER-Brandenburg)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • MINE restaurant / WINE bar
    7 min walk
  • Est
    7 min walk
  • Nickis Mommsen Café
    8 min walk
  • San Sebastian
    4 min walk
  • Ristorante Luardi
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm on 15 Sept 2026 start from £202, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm located?

Located in Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kurfürstendamm and Zoo Berlin. Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz are also within 3 miles (5 km). Lietzenburger Str. Uhlandstr. Bus Stop is only a 3-minute walk and Uhlandstrasse U-Bahn is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

4 person old building apartment near Kurfürstendamm Reviews